88 Kremp Road Mohnton, PA $ 800,000
88 Kremp Road
$ 800,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

88 Kremp Road

Mohnton, PA, 19540
$ 800,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,190

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 1
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 2
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 3
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 4
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 5
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 6
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 7
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 8
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 9
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 10
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 11
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 12
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 13
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 14
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 15
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 16
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 17
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 18
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 19
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 20
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 21
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 22
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 23
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 24
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 25
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 26
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 27
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 28
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 29
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 30
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 31
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 32
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 33
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 34
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 35
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 36
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 37
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 38
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 39
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 40
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 41
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 42
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 43
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 44
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 45
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 46
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 47
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 48
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 49
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 50
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 51
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 52
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 53
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 54
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 55
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 56
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 57
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 58
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 59
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 60
88 Kremp Road, Mohnton, PA 19540 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in Mohnton, PA

for $800,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,190 square foot home was built in 1800 on a lot size of 27.24.

This property is being offered for sale at auction on Friday June 12, 2026 at 6:00 PM. List price is the suggested opening bid only and is not indicative of the final sale price. REAL ESTATE: 28.4-acre farm featuring a 2-story farmhouse with 1,190 SF of living space. Main level offers a kitchen with electric range, family room with brick hearth and wood stove, half bath, dining room with wood floors, living room, and sun porch with washer/dryer hookup. Upstairs includes 2 bedrooms, full bath, and attic access. Daylight basement with stone floor, outside entrance, oil hot water baseboard heat, on-site well and septic. Outbuildings: 3246 stone & frame bank barn with 21 cow stanchions and equipment lean-to; 2232 1-story equipment shed with corn crib, calf stanchions, and holding pen; 1524 equipment shed with lean-to; 1416 block milk house; 45 run-in shed; multiple storage sheds; stave silo; chicken coops; shop; and stone spring house. Land: Mostly tillable, enclosed with high-tensile fencing, and a creek running through the property. Zoned RR, enrolled in Clean and Green and Agricultural Preservation. NOTE: This scenic farm is a hobby farmers or homesteaders paradise! Quiet and peaceful, surrounded by gorgeous views of farmland and mountains it is the perfect place for animals with a stream running right through the middle . The property also offers mostly tillable land for growing crops. OPEN HOUSE: Saturday, May 23, 30 & June 6 (1-3 pm.) or anytime by apt. TERMS: 10% down day of sale; settlement within 45 days of sale. Attorneys Glick, Goodley, Deibler & Fanning LLP. TERMS BY: Earl A. Leininger Estate.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
88 Kremp Road Mohnton, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,897

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Lot Size

27.24

Year Built

1800

Town/City

Mohnton

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2072138

Features
General
Living Area 1190
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate
Zoning RR
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Asbestos Stone Frame
School District GOVERNOR MIFFLIN
Year Built 1800
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt. 10 heading south turn right to take Rt 568 west for 2 miles. Turn right onto Kremp Rd. for 0.4 miles to property.
City MOHNTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Brecknock Twp (10234)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1186574.00
Tax Annual Amount 1897.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 672.27
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0114
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1190
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 27.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 14600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 88
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Horning Farm Agency Inc

Broker

chelseakuska21@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,084
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$158
Monthly Home Insurance
--