1615 Ladd Street Silver Spring, MD $ 3,450
1615 Ladd Street
$ 3,450
Recently Listed
Share Save

1615 Ladd Street

Silver Spring, MD, 20902
$ 3,450
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,052
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 1
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 2
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 3
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 4
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 5
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 6
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 7
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 8
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 9
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 10
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 11
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 12
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 13
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 14
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 15
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 16
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 17
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 18
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 19
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 20
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 21
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 22
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 23
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 24
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 25
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 26
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 27
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 28
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 29
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 30
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 31
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 32
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 33
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 34
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 35
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 36
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 37
1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 38

Property for Rent in Silver Spring, MD

for $3,450 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,052 square foot property was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.2.

If you're looking for a home that is MOVE-IN READY, this one is it! This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath house is the perfect place to call home! Almost the entire home has been renovated with double pane windows, new doors, stainless appliances for the kitchen, shaker cabinets, stunning, tiled bathrooms and so much more! The sunroom and patio is ideal for outdoors, yet the open, floor plan indoors lends itself to home entertainment at its finest. With an outside entrance on the lower level and two bedrooms with a half bath, having family visits allows privacy for all! Located just outside Wheaton, enjoy the benefits from being just minutes away from shopping, restaurants, and everything else that Wheaton and Silver Spring have to offer!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,450

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236188

Features
General
Living Area 2052
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1958
Levels 2
Other Fees 51.75
Application Fee 60.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name WHEATON OUT RES. (2)
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City SILVER SPRING
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8665.00
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.68
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-10
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WHEATON OUT RES. (2)
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2052
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1615

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $3,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1615 Ladd Street, Silver Spring, MD, 20902 is a Property for Rent at $3,450 with 2,052 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 1615 Ladd Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 20902 which is in Silver Spring, MD