11109 Luxmanor Road North Bethesda, MD $ 1,590,000
11109 Luxmanor Road
$ 1,590,000
Share Save

11109 Luxmanor Road

North Bethesda, MD, 20852
$ 1,590,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,790

11109 Luxmanor Road, North Bethesda, MD 20852 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in North Bethesda, MD

for $1,590,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,100 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.44.

Experience elegance and comfort in this stunning luxury single-family home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 designer baths, and a 2-car attached garage. Thoughtfully crafted with upscale finishes, expansive living spaces, and timeless architectural details, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of sophistication and functionality. From the gourmet kitchen to the luxurious primary suite, every detail is designed to impress. Stay tuned for the opportunity to call this extraordinary property home.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,590,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,226

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.44

Year Built

1976

Town/City

North Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236178

Features
General
Living Area 4100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Humidifier
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning R200
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Electric Alarm
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions See GPS
City NORTH BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19000.00
Tax Annual Amount 12226.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 567.86
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LUXMANOR
Tax Lot 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2800
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1300
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Paved Parking
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.44
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 630000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11109

Affordability Calculator

$10,809
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,790
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,019

Nearby
3535329 Elementary School
3534042 Middle School