5429 Well Spring Road La Plata, MD $ 439,900
5429 Well Spring Road
$ 439,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5429 Well Spring Road

La Plata, MD, 20646
$ 439,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 1
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 2
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 3
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 4
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 5
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 6
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 7
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 8
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 9
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 10
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 11
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 12
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 13
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 14
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 15
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 16
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 17
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 18
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 19
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 20
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 21
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 22
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 23
5429 Well Spring Road, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in La Plata, MD

for $439,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,320 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 1.48.

Bring your hammer and your paint brush and leave your wallet at home! Save big on this large split foyer with space galore! traditional floor plan with a huge bonus family room complete with wet bar, fireplace and tons of room. Finished basement has family room with fireplace, 2 bedrooms and garage space that was converted to living space for an additional 2 rooms great for hobbies and or home office. Outside features deck, shed, and large pretty much level yard!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,612

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

1.48

Year Built

1974

Town/City

La Plata

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2055350

Features
General
Living Area 3320
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump - Oil BackUp
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RC
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Frame
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City LA PLATA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 64469.00
Tax Annual Amount 5612.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 229.11
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MT CARMEL ESTATES SUB
Tax Lot 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Walk-in Close
Heating Fuel Electric Oil
Basement Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Outside Entrance Side Entrance Rear Entrance
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1920
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1400
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.48
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 154800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5429

Affordability Calculator

$3,176
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$468

Nearby
3533291 Elementary School
3533173 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription