1663 Webster Street NE Washington, DC $ 3,757
1663 Webster Street NE
$ 3,757
Recently Listed
Share Save

1663 Webster Street NE

Washington, DC, 20017
$ 3,757
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,758
1663 Webster Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 1
1663 Webster Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 2
1663 Webster Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 3
1663 Webster Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 4
1663 Webster Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 5

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $3,757 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,758 square foot property was built in 1942 on a lot size of 0.1.

Explore this charming and ideally located brick colonial featuring four bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a private bath, for a total of two full baths and one half bath. This well-appointed home offers a spacious living room, hardwood floors throughout, a formal dining room, and a modern kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This rental includes the two main levels of a two-unit property, with separate entrances providing added privacy. Housing Choice Vouchers are welcome.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,757

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262882

Features
General
Living Area 1758
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Zoned Central A/C Programmable Thermostat
Roof Slate
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Oven - Single Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stove
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1942
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions US-50 W (New York Ave NE). Go for 0.3 mi. Take the exit toward Ft Lincoln Dr/S Dakota Ave/South Dakota Avenue onto South Dakota Ave NE. Go for 2.7 mi. Turn right onto Michigan Ave NE. Go for 0.3 mi.
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee Agent has Financial Interest Prop Disclaimer Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4503.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.68
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Central
Flooring Wood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Mantel(s) Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1400
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 358
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Bonus Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1663

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$3,757 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1663 Webster Street NE, Washington, DC, 20017 is a Property for Rent at $3,757 with 1,758 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 1663 Webster Street NE has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1942. The property's zip code is 20017 which is in Washington, DC