395 Ivy Vista Dr Charlottesville, VA $ 1,175,000
395 Ivy Vista Dr
$ 1,175,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

395 Ivy Vista Dr

Charlottesville, VA, 22903
$ 1,175,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,742

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,235

395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 1
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 2
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 3
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 4
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 5
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 6
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 7
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 8
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 9
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 10
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 11
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 12
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 13
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 14
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 15
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 16
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 17
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 18
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 19
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 20
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 21
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 22
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 23
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 24
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 25
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 26
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 27
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 28
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 29
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 30
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 31
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 32
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 33
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 34
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 35
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 36
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 37
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 38
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 39
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 40
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 41
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 42
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 43
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 44
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 45
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 46
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 47
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 48
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 49
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 50
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 51
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 52
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 53
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 54
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 55
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 56
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 57
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 58
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 59
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 60
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 61
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 62
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 63
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 64
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 65
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 66
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 67
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 68
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 69
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 70
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 71
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 72
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 73
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 74
395 Ivy Vista Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 - Image 75

Single Family Home for sale in Charlottesville, VA

for $1,175,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,742 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 22.36.

Custom-built, nature lover's retreat on 22 private acres in the coveted Ivy corridor, this one-level home offers refined single-floor living with a finished lower level. Listen to the bubbling creek from any of the composite decks, and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside, the dramatic three-sided stone fireplace with reclaimed wood beam mantel anchors an open great room with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, built-in speakers, and custom built-in cabinetry. The gourmet kitchen features hickory cabinets, dark granite, butcher block island, double wall ovens, and gas cooktop plus a second bar space for entertaining. The dining area opens via French doors to the covered porch deck overlooking the lovingly maintained gardens and wooded acreage. A Monticello-inspired study adds a distinctive touch. The primary main level primary suite includes French door deck access and a spa bath with soaking tub, glass-block shower, and dual vanity. The lower level offers two large bedrooms, full bath, large rec room, and unfinished space that could be finished as a fourth bedroom and bath. All this plus a 3-car garage! Minutes to UVA, UVA Health, Downtown Charlottesville, and top-rated Albemarle County schools.,Granite Counter,Wood Counter,Hickory Cabinets,Fireplace in Great Room

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
395 Ivy Vista Dr Charlottesville, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,175,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,384

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

22.36

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

677361

Features
General
Living Area 3742
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Programmable Thermostat Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dryer Washer
Zoning RA
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County ALBEMARLE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 250 W to Left on Miller School Road. Left on Dick Woods Road. Right on Ivy VIsta Road. Follow to the cul-de sac. Driveway is straight ahead. Veer Left to top of mountain.
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Tax Annual Amount 8384.83
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 457.73
Heating Fuel Other Propane - Owned
Basement Full Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Fireplace - Glass Doors Stone
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2567
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1175
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Foyer Great Room Laundry Office Recreation Room Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Inclusions Washer dryer range microwave refrigerator (x2) dishwasher generator
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 5418.00
Lot Size Acres 22.36
Water Body Type Creek
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 395

Affordability Calculator

$7,933
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,235
Monthly Property Taxes
$699