911 S Wilson Avenue Royal Oak, MI $ 1,900
911 S Wilson Avenue
$ 1,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

911 S Wilson Avenue

Royal Oak, MI, 48067
$ 1,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 927
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 1
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 2
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 3
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 4
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 5
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 6
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 7
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 8
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 9
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 10
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 11
911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Royal Oak, MI

for $1,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 927 square foot property was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.12.

This 3-bedroom ranch offers nearly 1,000 square feet, a basement, garage, and the kind of location that keeps demand strong. Located near neighborhood parks, local shops, downtown Royal Oak, and convenient freeway access - the upside here is in both the home and the location. 1.5 security deposit plus 1st month rent. No Smoking. Will consider 6-9 months lease. Application fee is the cost of background check (tenant can supply or Rentspree can be offered). Also for sale $249,900. Owner is also a licensed builder and would discuss building a dream home here too!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994608

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1946
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Miller MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Royal Oak
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Directions Take Lincoln to S Wilson and head South
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 22 MILLER SUB LOT 90 ALSO 1/2 OF VAC ALLEY ADJ TO SAME
DOM 0
Postal Code 48067
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.05
Public Remarks This 3-bedroom ranch offers nearly 1 000 square feet a basement garage and the kind of location that keeps demand strong. Located near neighborhood parks local shops downtown Royal Oak
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 42
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 42X123
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew Kraft

Listing Agent

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

Broker

mkraft@signaturesothebys.com

Email

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

911 S Wilson Avenue, Royal Oak, MI, 48067 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 927 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 911 S Wilson Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 48067 which is in Royal Oak, MI