6090 Cousins Drive Swartz Creek, MI $ 364,900
6090 Cousins Drive
$ 364,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

6090 Cousins Drive

Swartz Creek, MI, 48473
$ 364,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,062

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 1
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 2
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 3
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 4
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 5
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 6
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 7
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 8
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 9
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 10
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 11
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 12
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 13
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 14
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 15
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 16
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 17
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 18
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 19
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 20
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 21
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 22
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 23
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 24
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 25
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 26
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 27
6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI 48473 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Swartz Creek, MI

for $364,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,062 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.4.

New construction home in Berkshire in the Swartz Creek school district. Spanning 2,062 square feet, this two-story home invites you to enjoy 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths designed for everyday living that brings people together in open, welcoming spaces while still providing quiet places to unwind and recharge. The great room is thoughtfully positioned at the front of the home, creating an inviting living space while maintaining open sight lines into the kitchen for a layout that feels intentionally designed. The kitchen blends style and functionality with quartz countertops, white craftsman-style cabinetry, and a full stainless steel appliance package including the refrigerator. At the center of the space, a spacious 48-inch prep island with pendant lighting above and an extended edge for barstool seating offers additional workspace and a natural gathering spot. The layout flows seamlessly into a large dining nook, where sliding glass doors open to a 10x10 patio and backyard - an ideal setting for outdoor cooking, dining, or entertaining while extending the living space beyond the interior. Just off the nook, a dedicated den is tucked at the rear of the home, providing a flexible space ideal for a home office, reading room, or creative studio with a bit of separation from the main living areas. Upstairs, all four bedrooms are generously sized and thoughtfully grouped together. The primary suite offers a private escape, complete with its own bath and a large walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms provide comfortable space for guests, hobbies, or extra workspace. Designed for efficiency and everyday functionality, this home brings together flexible living space, modern finishes, and thoughtful design in a setting that feels both practical and inviting. RESNET energy smart construction will save an estimated $950 annually. Actual savings may vary. See HERS® Rating Certificate and Energy Smart Flyer for details. Home includes a 10-year structural warranty, offering lasting peace of mind. Contact our team to schedule

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 364,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 316

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Swartz Creek

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60994606

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Mundy Twp (25014)
Primary City Swartz Creek
Directions
City Swartz Creek
School District Swartz Creek Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 24 BERKSHIRE
DOM 0
Postal Code 48473
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 176.96
Public Remarks New construction home in Berkshire in the Swartz Creek school district. Spanning 2 062 square feet
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.4

Affordability Calculator

$2,273
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$26

Nearby
1195210 Elementary School
1195207 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$364,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6090 Cousins Drive, Swartz Creek, MI, 48473 is a Single Family Home for sale at $364,900 with 2,062 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 6090 Cousins Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48473 which is in Swartz Creek, MI