575 N Evergreen Street Plymouth, MI $ 620,000
575 N Evergreen Street
$ 620,000
Open House 5/22 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

575 N Evergreen Street

Plymouth, MI, 48170
$ 620,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,414

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 1
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 2
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 3
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 4
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 5
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 6
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 7
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 8
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 9
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 10
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 11
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 12
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 13
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 14
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 15
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 16
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 17
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 18
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 19
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 20
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 21
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 22
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 23
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 24
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 25
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 26
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 27
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 28
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 29
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 30
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 31
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 32
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 33
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 34
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 35
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 36
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 37
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 38
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 39
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 40
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 41
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 42
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 43
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 44
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 45
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 46
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 47
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 48
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 49
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 50
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 51
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 52
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 53
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 54
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 55
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 56
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 57
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 58
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 59
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 60
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 61
575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Plymouth, MI

for $620,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,414 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.16.

Plymouth buyers don't miss this beautiful updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home located on one of Plymouth's most sought-after streets and move in ready for the new home owner to enjoy the Downtown Plymouth lifestyle! The stunning home features an open-concept floor plan, hardwood floors throughout the main level, neutral paint, updated granite kitchen and a charming front porch to welcome you right away. 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the second level. The finished basement adds additional living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or workout area. Step outside to a spacious private and fully fenced backyard featuring a gorgeous patio, beautifully updated landscaping, ideal for entertaining and relaxing. Detached 2 car Garage. This charming home is a true stunner in an amazing location!

See more

Open House

5/22/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
575 N Evergreen Street Plymouth, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 620,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,957

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Plymouth

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994596

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1940
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Plymouth (82013)
Primary City Plymouth
Directions N on 575 Evergreen house is on the left
City Plymouth
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 27C98B 99A N 10FT OF LOT 98 AND S 40FT OF LOT 99 ALSO E 1/2 ADJ VAC ALLEY SUNSET ADDITION SUB TIS R8E L42 P3 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48170
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 438.47
Public Remarks Plymouth buyers don't miss this beautiful updated 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Shingle Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X140

Affordability Calculator

$4,397
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,817
Monthly Property Taxes
$580

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$620,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

575 N Evergreen Street, Plymouth, MI, 48170 is a Single Family Home for sale at $620,000 with 1,414 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 575 N Evergreen Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 48170 which is in Plymouth, MI