14033 Edison Drive Warren, MI $ 315,000
14033 Edison Drive
$ 315,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14033 Edison Drive

Warren, MI, 48088
$ 315,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,803

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 1
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 2
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 3
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 4
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 5
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 6
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 7
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 8
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 9
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 10
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 11
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 12
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 13
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 14
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 15
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 16
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 17
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 18
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 19
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 20
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 21
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 22
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 23
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 24
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 25
14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI 48088 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Warren, MI

for $315,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,803 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom colonial offering nearly 1800 ft.² of living space with two full bathrooms, a full basement and an attached two car garage! A stand out feature is the private in-law suite ideal for extended family, or guests. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools and major freeways. This home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and opportunity!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,940

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Warren

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60994594

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Close Plus 3-5 Days
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Warren (50023)
Primary City Warren
Directions North on Schoenherr east on Common
City Warren
School District Warren Woods Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description BONNEVILLE SUB. NO. 2 LOT 154 L.53 P.46-47
DOM 3
Postal Code 48088
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 174.71
Public Remarks Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom colonial offering nearly 1800 ft.² of living space with two full bathrooms
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 66
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 66X103

Affordability Calculator

$2,351
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$412

Nearby
760355 Elementary School
760489 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14033 Edison Drive, Warren, MI, 48088 is a Single Family Home for sale at $315,000 with 1,803 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 14033 Edison Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 48088 which is in Warren, MI