210 Kent Farm Road # 1 Hampstead, NH $ 475,000
210 Kent Farm Road # 1
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

210 Kent Farm Road # 1

Hampstead, NH, 03841
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,173

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

Listed by Jena Ducharme, Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH, 603-930-7233, jena.ducharme@cbrealty.com
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 1
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 2
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 3
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 4
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 5
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 6
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 7
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 8
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 9
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 10
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 11
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 12
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 13
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 14
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 15
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 16
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 17
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 18
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 19
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 20
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 21
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 22
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 23
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 24
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 25
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 26
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 27
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 28
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 29
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 30
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 31
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 32
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 33
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 34
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 35
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 36
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 37
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 38
210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH 03841 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Hampstead, NH

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,173 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 1.62.

NO HOA FEES! Nestled in the heart of Hampstead, this spacious 3-bedroom, 4-bath condo offers comfort, versatility, and incredible potential on a shared 3.25-acre lot. Conveniently located near shopping, commuter routes, and just minutes from LaBelle Winery and LaBelle Winery Golf Club, this home combines peaceful living with everyday convenience. Step inside to discover just over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space filled with natural light, highlighted by a dramatic cathedral-ceiling living room with a cozy gas fireplace. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a first-floor office with French doors and hardwood flooring, first-floor laundry, direct-entry garage access, central A/C, central vacuum, irrigation system, and both a gas stove and gas fireplace for added comfort and efficiency. The second floor features a spacious primary suite complete with a private full bath, while the finished walk-out basement expands the home’s functionality with an additional bedroom and full bathroom — ideal for guests, extended family, a teen suite, home gym, or flexible living space. Enjoy outdoor living from the back deck overlooking a huge flat backyard framed by a private tree line, creating the perfect setting for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing in nature. With solid bones, generous space, and endless possibilities, this home is truly a diamond in the rough. Bring your vision and a little TLC to make this exceptional property shine

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condex

Lot Size

1.62

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Hampstead

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5089931

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Cathedral Ceiling Dining Area Gas Fireplace 1st Floor Laundry Attic with Pulldown
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2001
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Subdivision Kent Farm
Style Condex
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 81
Unit Number 1
Assessment Amount 401700
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Middle School Hampstead Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 218.59
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.62
Water Source Public
Parking Features Direct Entry Driveway Garage Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jena Ducharme

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford Nh

Broker

(603) 930-7233

Phone

jena.ducharme@cbrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925

Nearby
5357929 Elementary School
452514 Middle School
Pinkerton Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

210 Kent Farm Road # 1, Hampstead, NH, 03841 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 2,173 sqft and a lot size of 1.62. 210 Kent Farm Road # 1 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 03841 which is in Hampstead, NH