9116 Meyers Road Detroit, MI $ 90,000
9116 Meyers Road
$ 90,000
Share Save

9116 Meyers Road

Detroit, MI, 48228
$ 90,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,484

Monthly Estimate*

$ 554

9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 1
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 2
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 3
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 4
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 5
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 6
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 7
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 8
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 9
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 10
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 11
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 12
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 13
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 14
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 15
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 16
9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI 48228 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $90,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,484 square foot home was built in 1931 on a lot size of 0.1.

Beautiful 4 bedroom brick bungalow with finished basement, central air, fireplace, 2 car garage, form dining room 1.1 baths, large living room and more.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 90,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,376

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1931

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994582

Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1931
Subdivision B E Taylors Middlepoint Sub MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Take W Chicago w of Wyoming to Meyers go south
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E MEYERS 75 B E TAYLORS MIDDLEPOINT SUB L34 P67 PLATS W C R 18/376 35 X 121.75
DOM 0
Postal Code 48228
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 60.65
Public Remarks Beautiful 4 bedroom brick bungalow with finished basement central air fireplace 2 car garage form dining room 1.1 baths large living room and more.
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 35
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 35X121.75

Broker

reginaldperryman1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$669
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$554
Monthly Property Taxes
$115

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$90,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9116 Meyers Road, Detroit, MI, 48228 is a Single Family Home for sale at $90,000 with 1,484 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 9116 Meyers Road has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1931. The property's zip code is 48228 which is in Detroit, MI