42 Blueberry Lane Peterborough, NH $ 530,000
42 Blueberry Lane
$ 530,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

42 Blueberry Lane

Peterborough, NH, 03458
$ 530,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,947

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

Listed by Jason LePine, Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan, 603-232-8282, j.lepine@kw.com
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 1
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 2
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 3
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 4
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 5
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 6
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 7
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 8
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 9
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 10
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 11
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 12
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 13
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 14
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 15
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 16
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 17
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 18
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 19
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 20
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 21
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 22
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 23
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 24
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 25
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 26
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 27
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 28
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 29
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 30
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 31
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 32
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 33
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 34
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 35
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 36
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 37
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 38
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 39
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 40
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 41
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 42
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 43
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 44
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 45
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 46
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 47
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 48
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 49
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 50
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 51
42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH 03458 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Peterborough, NH

for $530,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,947 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.7.

Welcome to 42 Blueberry Lane in beautiful Peterborough, NH! Tucked away in a peaceful setting while still offering convenient access to downtown amenities, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home combines comfort, privacy, and classic New Hampshire appeal. Surrounded by mature landscaping and nature, the property offers a warm and inviting atmosphere both inside and out. Step inside to find spacious living areas filled with natural light, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining alike. The thoughtfully designed layout provides flexibility and comfort, while the attached garage offers convenience and additional storage space. One of the highlights of the home is the screened-in porch, an ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind in the evenings, or take in the peaceful surroundings throughout the seasons without worrying about the elements. Located just minutes from downtown Peterborough, you'll enjoy easy access to local restaurants, shops, hiking trails, golf, and the vibrant arts and culture scene that make the Monadnock Region so desirable. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a place to enjoy the beauty of New Hampshire, 42 Blueberry Lane is a wonderful opportunity to call home. Updates include new roof, garage doors, rear deck, septic tank, lighting, 200 Amp electrical panel, hot water tank, kitchen and appliances and more. Schedule a private showing or come to our Open Houses on Saturday 5/23 and Sunday 5/24 from Noon to 2pm.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
42 Blueberry Lane Peterborough, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 530,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.7

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Peterborough

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5089901

Features
Interior
Basement Description Unfinished
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Dining Area 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining 1st Floor Laundry Attic with Pulldown
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Private Septic
Heating Oil
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Possession At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning FAMILY
Exclusions Washer and Dryer will be removed as they belong to the current tenant
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1968
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 023
Assessment Amount 341100
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Hard Surface Flooring 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions GPS Friendly
High School Contoocook Valley Regional Hig
City Peterborough
Other Equipment Smoke Detector
School District Contoocook Valley SD SAU #1
Seasonal No
Elementary School Peterborough Elem School
Middle School South Meadow School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 272.21
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Near Hospital Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.7
Water Source Public
Parking Features Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 000

Broker

(603) 232-8282

Phone

j.lepine@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,263
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263

Nearby
1783729 Elementary School
1007354 Middle School
Contoocook Valley Regional Hig High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$530,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

42 Blueberry Lane, Peterborough, NH, 03458 is a Single Family Home for sale at $530,000 with 1,947 sqft and a lot size of 0.7. 42 Blueberry Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 03458 which is in Peterborough, NH