250 South Peak Road Lincoln, NH $ 2,000,000
250 South Peak Road
$ 2,000,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

250 South Peak Road

Lincoln, NH, 03251
$ 2,000,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,314

Listed by R.Stephen Loynd, South Peak Real Estate, 603-381-7898, steve@southpeakrealestate.com
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 1
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 2
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 3
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 4
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 5
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 6
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 7
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 8
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 9
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 10
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 11
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 12
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 13
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 14
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 15
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 16
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 17
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 18
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 19
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 20
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 21
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 22
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 23
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 24
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 25
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 26
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 27
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 28
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 29
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 30
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 31
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 32
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 33
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 34
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 35
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 36
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 37
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 38
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 39
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 40
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 41
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 42
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 43
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 44
250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH 03251 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Lincoln, NH

for $2,000,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,740 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.2.

Riverfront and Ski-back location with in the South Peak Resort at Loon Mountain. You can see and hear the Pemigewasset River From your windows, and from your Hot tub. You can easily walk to the owners private chairlift from you home and ski back to South Peak Road across from this house. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 & 1/2 baths, a second living space and unique ski and sport storage locker off the mud room. There is a lot of great living space packed into this home, and the outdoor patio over looking the river is icing on the cake. The JE Henry Trail is connected to the property allowing you to walk, bike or cross Country ski right out the door. No Rental Restriction here.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,000,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Adirondack,Chalet,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Lincoln

County/Region

Grafton

MLS | Web ID

5089898

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space
Basement No
Beds 4
Total Rooms 11
Zoning General Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2025
Electric Underground
Style Adirondack Chalet Contemporary
Stories Count 2
Construction Status New Construction
Type Single Family
Block 77
Auction No
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Route 112 take Cooper Memorial Drive left on Crooked Mt road left on South Peak Road
City Lincoln
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 729.93
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Mountain View River Abuts Conservation Near Skiing
Driveway Paved
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 0.2
Water Source Public
Water Body Name Pemigewasset River
Foundation Concrete
Lot 00

Broker

(603) 381-7898

Phone

steve@southpeakrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$12,314
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,314

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,000,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

250 South Peak Road, Lincoln, NH, 03251 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,000,000 with 2,740 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 250 South Peak Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 03251 which is in Lincoln, NH