530 Brazier Road East Montpelier, VT $ 1,200,000
530 Brazier Road
$ 1,200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

530 Brazier Road

East Montpelier, VT, 05651
$ 1,200,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 4,102

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

Listed by The Nancy Jenkins Team, Nancy Jenkins Real Estate, kelsey@nancyjenkins.com
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 1
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 2
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 3
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 4
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 5
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 6
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 7
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 8
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 9
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 10
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 11
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 12
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 13
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 14
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 15
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 16
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 17
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 18
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 19
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 20
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 21
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 22
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 23
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 24
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 25
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 26
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 27
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 28
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 29
530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT 05651 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in East Montpelier, VT

for $1,200,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,102 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 3.82.

Beautifully maintained Greek Revival home set on 3.82 peaceful acres with sweeping views of Spruce Mountain and bordering conserved land. This 4-bedroom home blends timeless character with modern comfort, featuring wide spruce board floors throughout the first floor, custom birch cabinetry with abundant storage, newer appliances, and a sunny breakfast nook. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home offers a spacious mudroom with a convenient half bath, two covered porches, and a flexible layout with a private second staircase leading to the 4th bedroom—ideal for guests, office space, or a bonus room. The partially finished basement includes a rec room and half bath for additional living space. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 2-car garage plus an additional lower bay perfect for outdoor gear and toys. Smart home features, a newer roof, and thoughtful updates throughout add peace of mind. Trails for skiing, snowshoeing, and snowmobiling directly abut the property, with local ski areas nearby. A rare blend of outdoor lifestyle, privacy, and convenience just minutes to all that Montpelier has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,200,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Greek Revival

Lot Size

3.82

Year Built

2003

Town/City

East Montpelier

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

5089889

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Unfinished
Interior Amenities Dining Area 1 Fireplace Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Natural Woodwork Walk-in Closet
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Softwood Tile
Beds 4
Total Rooms 7
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2003
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Contemporary Greek Revival
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Towne Hill Road to Brazier Road. Home on Right.
City East Montpelier
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.54
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Mountain View
Exterior Amenities Covered Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 3.82
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 3

Affordability Calculator

$7,389
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

530 Brazier Road, East Montpelier, VT, 05651 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,200,000 with 4,102 sqft and a lot size of 3.82. 530 Brazier Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 05651 which is in East Montpelier, VT