13737 Lower Bayside Drive Belding, MI $ 70,000
13737 Lower Bayside Drive
$ 70,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13737 Lower Bayside Drive

Belding, MI, 48809
$ 70,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 431

13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 1
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 2
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 3
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 4
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 5
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 6
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 7
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 8
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 9
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 10
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 11
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 12
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 13
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 14
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 15
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 16
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 17
13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 18

Condo for sale in Belding, MI

for $70,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 600 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Welcome to Green Lake Resort Club, a private, member-owned seasonal community on the shores of Green Lake. This charming waterfront cottage is your perfect Michigan summer escape!One of a few 2-bedroom units in the community, a rare find within the Club. Enjoy direct waterfront access, stunning lake views, and the relaxed pace of resort-style living.This listing is for the cottage/structure only, not the real estate. The community operates on a shared well serving all 25 cottages, with an individual septic system for each unit. Membership into the Green Lake Resort Club is required and subject to board approval. This is a seasonal community with access from the last Saturday of April through the last Saturday of October. Included with the sale is the Pontoon boat (no working motor), 2 kayaks, 1 canoe, 1 paddle boat, full contents of the cottage, full contents of the shed, and outdoor patio furniture, truly a turn-key seasonal retreat, just bring your bags and enjoy the lake!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 70,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Belding

County/Region

Ionia

MLS | Web ID

70533202

Features
General
Heating Wall Heat
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1972
Water Heater Electric
County Kent
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 1000
Municipality Grattan Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grattan Twp (41012)
Primary City Belding
Directions M-44 to Ashley Dr. N to Lower Bayside Dr.(PVT) to gated community
City Belding
School District Belding Area School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description N 798 FT OF S 1310.82 FT OF GOVT LOT 1 E OF HWY * SEC 12 T8N R9W 17.50 A.
DOM 1
Postal Code 48809
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 116.67
Public Remarks Welcome to Green Lake Resort Club a private
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 50
Body of Water Green Lake
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 0
Water Features Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access Association Access Water View
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4

Affordability Calculator

$431
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$431

Nearby
1572285 Elementary School
1572253 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$70,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13737 Lower Bayside Drive, Belding, MI, 48809 is a Condo for sale at $70,000 with 600 sqft. 13737 Lower Bayside Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48809 which is in Belding, MI