4452 S Nugent View Lane Baldwin, MI $ 179,900
4452 S Nugent View Lane
$ 179,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4452 S Nugent View Lane

Baldwin, MI, 49304
$ 179,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 1
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 2
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 3
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 4
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 5
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 6
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 7
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 8
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 9
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 10
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 11
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 12
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 13
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 14
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 15
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 16
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 17
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 18
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 19
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 20
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 21
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 22
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 23
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 24
4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI 49304 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Baldwin, MI

for $179,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome to Grandma's House! With 60' on quiet, no wake Nugent Lake and a stunning view out of the large sliding glass door of this crystal clear lake. With 2 bedrooms and sleeping loft for the kids there is room for everyone and the open concept living area and fireplace keeps it nice and cozy during the cooler months. With main floor living, including the washer and dryer and easy access ramp, it's convenient for everyone. The trails are right down the street along with thousands of acres of federal land for hunting and the lake right out the door, this is the spot for all your outdoor fun! This lake is private with no public access and is surrounded by Federal Land for privacy. You won't find many lakes like this one or at this price so call for your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 179,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 786

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Baldwin

County/Region

Lake

MLS | Web ID

70533199

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1970
County Lake
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Sweetwater Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Sweetwater Twp (43013)
Primary City Baldwin
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/7BmSGv1NO_g
Directions M-37 N to 32nd St W to left at the end off the road. Stay to the left at the ''Y'' around the lake to the signs.
City Baldwin
School District Baldwin Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 33 NUGENT LAKE HILLS.
DOM 1
Postal Code 49304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.89
Public Remarks Welcome to Grandma's House! With 60' on quiet
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 60
Body of Water Nugent Lake
Lot Size Area 0.34
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60x200
Water Features Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access

Affordability Calculator

$1,173
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$66

Nearby
1571793 Elementary School
1572227 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$179,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4452 S Nugent View Lane, Baldwin, MI, 49304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,900 with 900 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 4452 S Nugent View Lane has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 49304 which is in Baldwin, MI