1116 Springville Road Birmingham, AL $ 190,000
1116 Springville Road
$ 190,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1116 Springville Road

Birmingham, AL, 35215
$ 190,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,374

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 1
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 2
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 3
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 4
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 5
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 6
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 7
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 8
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 9
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 10
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 11
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 12
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 13
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 14
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 15
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 16
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 17
1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL 35215 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $190,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,374 square foot townhouse was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.07.

This updated townhome features a fresh, modern interior with stone countertops, new tile, and durable flooring. The layout is perfect for privacy, offering two large master suites on the upper floor. It includes a rare fenced-in back patio, providing more outdoor space than most homes in the area. Located in a quiet neighborhood near schools and the library, it is an ideal move-in-ready option for anyone looking for a stylish, low-maintenance lifestyle.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1116 Springville Road Birmingham, AL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 190,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453546

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 34
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1982
Subdivision DAVENPORT TOWNHOMES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area CenterPt Grayson Valley Huffma
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453546
High School HUFFMAN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School HUFFMAN ACADEMY
Middle School HUFFMAN
Legal Description LOT 4-A OF A RESUR OF LOTS 1 THRU 10 DAVENPORT TOWNHOUSE SUR 131/9
DOM 1
Postal Code 35215
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.28
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.07

Broker

kennkelly1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,170
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170

Nearby
579496 Elementary School
578930 Middle School
Huffman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$190,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1116 Springville Road, Birmingham, AL, 35215 is a Townhouse for sale at $190,000 with 1,374 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 1116 Springville Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 35215 which is in Birmingham, AL