1846 East Boulevard Petersburg, VA $ 260,000
1846 East Boulevard
$ 260,000
Share Save

1846 East Boulevard

Petersburg, VA, 23805
$ 260,000
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0 Sq 1,651

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

1846 East Boulevard, Petersburg, VA 23805 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Petersburg, VA

for $260,000 with 3 bedrooms. This 1,651 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome home to this charming 1930s rancher near Olde Towne Square, where historic character meets everyday convenience. Enjoy easy access to local dining, shopping, and community events in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods. Inside, the home features newer windows, LVP flooring, ceramic tile, refreshed bathrooms, and a kitchen with Quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The layout offers a comfortable living room, spacious dining area, ample storage, a primary en-suite, and a flexible bonus space perfect for an office or additional living area. Outside, enjoy a paved driveway, covered front porch, landscaped curb appeal, and a large backyard with plenty of room to relax or entertain.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 260,000

Bedrooms

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,809

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Petersburg

County/Region

Petersburg City

MLS | Web ID

VAPC2000196

Features
General
Living Area 1651
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven - Single Refrigerator
Zoning R-1
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Brick Veneer
School District PETERSBURG CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1930
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 0
Status COMING SOON
Directions S-301 S / S Crater Rd Turn right onto E South Blvd Road name changes to W South Blvd Turn right onto East Blvd
City PETERSBURG
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.00
Tax Annual Amount 2809.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 157.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Vinyl Tile/Brick Stone
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1651
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1846

Affordability Calculator

$1,835
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$234