94 N Tanglewood Drive Quarryville, PA $ 540,000
94 N Tanglewood Drive
$ 540,000
Share Save

94 N Tanglewood Drive

Quarryville, PA, 17566
$ 540,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,303

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,325

94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 1
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 2
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 3
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 4
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 5
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 6
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 7
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 8
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 9
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 10
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 11
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 12
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 13
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 14
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 15
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 16
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 17
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 18
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 19
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 20
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 21
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 22
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 23
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 24
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 25
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 26
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 27
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 28
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 29
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 30
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 31
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 32
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 33
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 34
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 35
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 36
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 37
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 38
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 39
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 40
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 41
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 42
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 43
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 44
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 45
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 46
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 47
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 48
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 49
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 50
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 51
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 52
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 53
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 54
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 55
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 56
94 N Tanglewood Drive, Quarryville, PA 17566 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Quarryville, PA

for $540,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,303 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.53.

Experience peaceful living in this private, wooded setting just moments from Tanglewood Golf Course. Tucked away from the road, this home offers a serene retreat surrounded by nature. (Please do not enter down past private drive sign without a scheduled showing.) A spacious double deck provides the perfect place to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the quiet views of the trees. Inside, the living room impresses with a cathedral ceiling, a dramatic twostory stone fireplace, and a wall of windows that fills the space with natural light. The oversized detached 2car garage includes a full second floorideal for storage or ready to be finished into a studio, hobby room, or hangout space. The main level features two comfortable bedrooms, a full bath, and a charming country kitchen with an island that opens to the living room, creating an easy flow for everyday living. Upstairs, the private bedroom suite offers a walkin closet and a loft area perfect for reading, working, or unwinding. The finished lower level expands your living space with a cozy family room, a bonus/office room, a full bath, a dedicated laundry room, and storage. A wonderful combination of privacy, character, and functional spacethis home is ready for its next owner to enjoy. To view all photos and a full 360-degree virtual tour of this home, click on the camera icon. Immerse yourself in a virtual reality experience by using a VR headset and accessing the Kuula 360-degree spherical tour link. For a walkthrough video, simply search the property address on YouTube.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 540,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,579

Style

Contemporary,Traditional

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Quarryville

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088470

Features
General
Living Area 2303
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Wrap Around
Architectural Style Contemporary Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District SOLANCO
Year Built 1996
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality EAST DRUMORE TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions 272 S. L on Scotland. R on Tanglewood. Private drive starts at end of Tanglewood
City QUARRYVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Drumore Twp (10518)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23087.00
Tax Annual Amount 3579.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 325.69
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.kuu.la/share/collection/7MBGH?fs=1&vr=1&initload=0&autorotate=0.49&autop=33&autopalt=1&thumbs=1
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Exposed Beams Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen -
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Partial Full Improved Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylights Atrium
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1658
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 645
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Loft Office Storage Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac Trees/Wooded
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.53
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 70200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 94
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

tom@rissergroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,623
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,325
Monthly Property Taxes
$298
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save