2946 N Sugan Road New Hope, PA $ 795,000
2946 N Sugan Road
$ 795,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2946 N Sugan Road

New Hope, PA, 18938
$ 795,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,692

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,895

2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 1
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 2
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 3
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 4
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 5
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 6
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 7
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 8
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 9
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 10
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 11
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 12
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 13
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 14
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 15
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 16
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 17
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 18
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 19
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 20
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 21
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 22
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 23
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 24
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 25
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 26
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 27
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 28
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 29
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 30
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 31
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 32
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 33
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 34
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 35
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 36
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 37
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 38
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 39
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 40
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 41
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 42
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 43
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 44
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 45
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 46
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 47
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 48
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 49
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 50
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 51
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 52
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 53
2946 N Sugan Road, New Hope, PA 18938 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Hope, PA

for $795,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,692 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 1.85.

Nestled on nearly two acres of wooded landscape in prestigious Solebury Township, 2946 N Sugan Road is a rare "artists hideaway" offering the ultimate sanctuary for those seeking a tranquil retreat. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence provides an unparalleled blend of secluded serenity and New Hope sophistication, making it the perfect escape from the everyday. A winding wooden stair path leads you across a gentle bridge overlooking your own waterfall on Primrose Creek to the entrance, where the 1,692-square-foot interior immediately impresses with its light-filled spaces and architectural character. The open floor plan features a stunning light infused entry with floor to ceiling windows which extends to the 2nd floor. Beside it a charming living room anchored by a stone fireplace with a wood stove insert, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The well-appointed kitchen is designed for both functionality and intimate gatherings, featuring a convenient island and lots of storage. Upstairs, the massive windows serve as an inspiring area for creative thinking, offering sweeping views of the surrounding forest. The 1.86-acre lot is a natural privacy screen from the outside world. Multiple outdoor patios provide quiet venues for morning coffee or starlit evenings, fully immersing you in the peaceful sounds of nature. Ideally situated within the top-rated New Hope-Solebury School District, this home offers quick access to the Delaware Canal Towpath. The vibrant arts and dining scene of New Hope are minutes away, all while feeling like this home is in a world of its own. Located close to major roads for access to NYC/Northern NJ and the greater Delaware Valley area. Do not miss out on this one, call today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 795,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,732

Style

Lot Size

1.85

Year Built

1975

Town/City

New Hope

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2120660

Features
General
Living Area 1692
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable 0-30 Days CD
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Oven - Self Cleaning
Zoning R1
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY
Year Built 1975
View Creek/Stream Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 263 N (Upper York Road) right on Phillips Mill Road right on Sugan Road
City NEW HOPE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Solebury Twp (10141)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 80586.00
Tax Annual Amount 8732.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 469.86
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://iplayerhd.com/player/video/61eed067-c7c1-4c59-846b-485c10d6330d/share
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 101
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Kitchen - Island Butlers Pantry Skylight(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1692
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Other
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Irregular Sloping Trees/Wooded Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Well
Inclusions washer dryer refrigerator
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 1.85
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 17880.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2946
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max 440 - Perkasie

Broker

cantonucci@remax440.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,623
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,895
Monthly Property Taxes