60 Lincoln Avenue Collingswood, NJ $ 324,900
60 Lincoln Avenue
$ 324,900
Share Save

60 Lincoln Avenue

Collingswood, NJ, 08108
$ 324,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,134

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,000

60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 1
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 2
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 3
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 4
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 5
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 6
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 7
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 8
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 9
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 10
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 11
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 12
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 13
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 14
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 15
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 16
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 17
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 18
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 19
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 20
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 21
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 22
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 23
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 24
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 25
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 26
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 27
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 28
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 29
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 30
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 31
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 32
60 Lincoln Avenue, Collingswood, NJ 08108 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Collingswood, NJ

for $324,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,134 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.04.

Tucked along one of Collingswoods charming tree-lined streets sits 60 Lincoln Avenue, a storybook twin home that feels like it belongs in another time. From the quaint front porch to the original hardwood floors, the decorative wood trim inside and the vintage details, this home is filled with the warmth and character that make Collingswood homes so adored. Beyond the front door, the magic continues outdoors. The backyard feels like a peaceful little paradise; a private retreat where you can unwind beneath the trees, enjoy quiet mornings with coffee, host summer dinners under the stars, or simply escape the pace of everyday life. The main living space offers a cozy yet welcoming atmosphere with the kind of craftmanship rarely found today. Upstairs, you'll find 3 comfortable bedrooms, 1 full updated bath, while the unfinished basement provides plenty of room for storage, hobbies, a workshop or future possibilities. Important updates including a new roof and updated electric provide added peace of mind while still preserving the home's historic charm. What truly makes this property special is the lifestyle that surrounds it. Nearly everything is just a quick walk away. Stroll to Knights Park, head to the PATCO Speedline for an easy Philadelphia commute, visit some award-winning restaurants, enjoy coffee or tea at the cozy cafs, stop by for pastries at some great bakeries, tour local shops, and take in all of the vibrant downtown events that make this town feel so special year-round. If youve been dreaming of a home with soul, charm, walkability, and a backyard sanctuary in one of South Jerseys most beloved communities, 60 Lincoln Avenue may be your perfect match. Being sold strictly as-is, this home offers the perfect opportunity to add your own touches over time while enjoying the timeless beauty and lifestyle that makes Collingswood so special. The seller is also including a home warranty for the future homeowner, offering an added layer of comfort as you begin your next chapter here.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 324,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,578

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Collingswood

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117492

Features
General
Living Area 1134
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate
Appliances Stove Refrigerator Dishwasher Washer Dryer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District COLLINGSWOOD PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal property including stand up fire place in living area.
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Off Haddon Ave onto Lincoln home is on the right.
City COLLINGSWOOD
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Collingswood Boro (20412)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1529.00
Tax Annual Amount 7578.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.51
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00006
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Solid Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1134
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Basement Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All currently existing in as in condition: Refrigerator stove dishwasher washer & dryer.
Type of Parking On Street Parking Lot
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 163800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 60
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

Broker

lwarech@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,632
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,000
Monthly Property Taxes
$632
Monthly Home Insurance
--