110 White Birch Court Greenbelt, MD $ 599,000
110 White Birch Court
$ 599,000
Open House 5/23 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

110 White Birch Court

Greenbelt, MD, 20770
$ 599,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 1,824

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 1
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 2
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 3
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 4
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 5
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 6
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 7
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 8
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 9
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 10
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 11
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 12
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 13
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 14
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 15
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 16
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 17
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 18
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 19
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 20
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 21
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 22
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 23
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 24
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 25
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 26
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 27
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 28
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 29
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 30
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 31
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 32
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 33
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 34
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 35
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 36
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 37
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 38
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 39
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 40
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 41
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 42
110 White Birch Court, Greenbelt, MD 20770 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Greenbelt, MD

for $599,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,824 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.16.

Four finished levels in this totally remodeled gem! Renovations include: 2019- New roof, HVAC system, windows, refinished hardwood floors on the living room level, service line replacement, electric panel heavy up, full kitchen renovation and yard grading. 2020-Gutter cover replacement. 2021- Professional landscaping that includes new patio, stone retaining wall, sod, plants, and driveway grading. 2026- Refinished hardwood floors throughout the upper level, new vinyl plank flooring on the main level, new carpet in the lower level. The value is undeniable and the location is unbeatable. Nestled in a cul-de-sac and a short distance from Greenbelt Lake, Buddy Attick Park, major highways, Greenbelt Metro and every amenity Historic Greenbelt has to offer. Boxwood Village has a voluntary civic association but NO HOA! Don't miss out! Schedule your showing today.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
110 White Birch Court Greenbelt, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,481

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Greenbelt

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203856

Features
General
Living Area 1824
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSF65
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1968
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions See GPS
City GREENBELT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6773.00
Tax Annual Amount 9481.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 328.4
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BOXWOOD VILLAGE
Tax Lot 28
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Walkout Stairs Rear Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1824
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 110

Affordability Calculator

$4,478
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$790
Monthly Home Insurance
--