3293 Albion Road Concord, MI $ 195,000
3293 Albion Road
$ 195,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3293 Albion Road

Concord, MI, 49237
$ 195,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 933

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,201

3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 1
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 2
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 3
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 4
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 5
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 6
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 7
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 8
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 9
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 10
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 11
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 12
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 13
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 14
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 15
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 16
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 17
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 18
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 19
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 20
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 21
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 22
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 23
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 24
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 25
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 26
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 27
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 28
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 29
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 30
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 31
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 32
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 33
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 34
3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Concord, MI

for $195,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 933 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 1.61.

Welcome home to this charming and peaceful 2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch situated on 1.61 beautiful acres in Concord Township! Offering just under 1000 sqft, this well maintained home features a fully updated kitchen along with newer laminate flooring. Enjoy the quiet setting while still being just minutes from Spring Arbor University and a short drive to Jackson or Albion. Additional features include a Michigan basement for extra storage, a backyard shed, and plenty of outdoor space to relax and enjoy nature. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Book your personal showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 195,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,192

Style

Lot Size

1.61

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Concord

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70533185

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1930
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Concord Twp (38003)
Primary City Concord
City Concord
School District Concord Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description BEG AT THE INTERSECTION OF CEN OF ALBION RD WITH N 1/8 LN OF SEC 16 TH SELY ALG CEN OF ALBION RD 202.3 FT TH N 84DEG 30'E 175.83 FT TH N 0DEG 58'E 164.17 FT TO N 1/8 LN TH W ALG N 1/8 LN TO BEG SEC 16
DOM 0
Postal Code 49237
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209
Public Remarks Welcome home to this charming and peaceful 2 bedroom 1 bath ranch situated on 1.61 beautiful acres in Concord Township! Offering just under 1000 sqft
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 2
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 161
Lot Size Area 1.61
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 161x210x128x140

Affordability Calculator

$1,300
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$99

Nearby
1572061 Elementary School
1571897 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$195,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3293 Albion Road, Concord, MI, 49237 is a Single Family Home for sale at $195,000 with 933 sqft and a lot size of 1.61. 3293 Albion Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 49237 which is in Concord, MI