4571 W Grindley Court Bloomfield Hills, MI $ 1,160,000
4571 W Grindley Court
$ 1,160,000
Share Save

4571 W Grindley Court

Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48302
$ 1,160,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,518

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,142

4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 1
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 2
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 3
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 4
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 5
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 6
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 7
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 8
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 9
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 10
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 11
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 12
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 13
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 14
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 15
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 16
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 17
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 18
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 19
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 20
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 21
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 22
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 23
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 24
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 25
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 26
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 27
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 28
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 29
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 30
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 31
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 32
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 33
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 34
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 35
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 36
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 37
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 38
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 39
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 40
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 41
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 42
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 43
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 44
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 45
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 46
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 47
4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bloomfield Hills, MI

for $1,160,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,518 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.83.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,160,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,037

Style

Raised Ranch

Lot Size

0.83

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Bloomfield Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994550

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Great Room Level Lower
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Lower
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 16
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces Basement Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1964
Subdivision Bloomfield Heights 5 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Bloomfield Twp (63196)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bJERuRSmBR4p588YaXorGi9w3iYDkwl8/view
Directions East of Franklin North of Lone Pine
City Bloomfield Hills
School District Bloomfield Hills School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 17 & 20 BLOOMFIELD HEIGHTS NO. 5 LOT 82 EXC S 10 FT
DOM 0
Postal Code 48302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 460.68
Public Remarks Thank you for showing this property
See more
Exterior
Frontage 194
Lot Size Area 0.83
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 194x171

Affordability Calculator

$7,812
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,142
Monthly Property Taxes
$670

Nearby
759854 Elementary School
759864 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,160,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4571 W Grindley Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48302 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,160,000 with 2,518 sqft and a lot size of 0.83. 4571 W Grindley Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 48302 which is in Bloomfield Hills, MI