390 Matthews Road # 6 Alexandria, NH $ 299,900
390 Matthews Road # 6
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

390 Matthews Road # 6

Alexandria, NH, 03222
$ 299,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

Listed by Lorna Platts Sirois, Old Mill Properties REALTORS, 603-744-8526, Lorna.Platts507@gmail.com
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 1
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 2
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 3
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 4
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 5
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 6
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 7
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 8
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 9
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 10
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 11
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 12
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 13
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 14
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 15
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 16
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 17
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 18
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 19
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 20
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 21
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 22
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 23
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 24
390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH 03222 - Image 25
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Alexandria, NH

for $299,900. The lot size is 7.79.

VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS....Sweeping views are nearly panoramic from this private 7.7 acre lot at the end of a country road in the heart of NH's Lakes Region. Position your home to take advantage of the Newfound Lake views but also capture the magical sunsets looking west towards Mt. Cardigan and quintessential Alexandria Village. House site has been cleared & stumped in recent years and has been kept mowed. Nearly 1,000 foot long winding driveway has been installed leading to a private home site. View is protected with an easement across neighboring lot. Build your private estate now or purchase and use for recreation then build in years to come. Tent platform is ready for your camping adventures. Enjoy all the NH Outdoors has to offer! Street number is approximate, not official 911 number issued by the Town.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 299,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Rural

Lot Size

7.79

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Grafton

MLS | Web ID

5089852

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer On-Site Septic Needed
Utilities Cable Available Telephone Available
Possession At Closing
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Rural
Electric On Adjacent Property
Subdivision Deroma Development Inc.
Tax Rate 19.87
Block 0
Unit Number 6
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Directions From Lake St in Bristol NH: Turn onto Bristol Hill Rd 1.1mi then LEFT to Plumer Hill Rd .8mi LEFT to Thissell Rd .4mi LEFT onto Matthews Rd property is at the end of the road on the right look for si
High School Newfound Regional High Sch
City Alexandria
School District Newfound Sch Dst SAU 4
Elementary School Bristol Elementary School
Middle School Newfound Memorial Middle Sch
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 38498.07
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Rural Country Setting Lake View Mountain View Subdivision View
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 7.79
Water Source On-Site Well Needed
Water Body Name Newfound Lake
Lot 15.6

Broker

(603) 744-8526

Phone

Lorna.Platts507@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,847
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847

Nearby
1782566 Elementary School
1008024 Middle School
Newfound Regional High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$299,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

390 Matthews Road # 6, Alexandria, NH, 03222 is a Lots and Land for sale at $299,900 with a lot size of 7.79. 390 Matthews Road # 6 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 03222 which is in Alexandria, NH