8510 Greenway Boulevard Middleton, WI $ 249,000
8510 Greenway Boulevard
$ 249,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8510 Greenway Boulevard

Middleton, WI, 53562
$ 249,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 923

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,533

Listed by Keller Williams Realty
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 1
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 2
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 3
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 4
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 5
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 6
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 7
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 8
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 9
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 10
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 11
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 12
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 13
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 14
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 15
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 16
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 17
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 18
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 19
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 20
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 21
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 22
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 23
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 24
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 25
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 26
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 27
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 28
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 29
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 30
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 31
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 32
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 33
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 34
8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI 53562 - Image 35

Condo for sale in Middleton, WI

for $249,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 923 square foot condo was built in 1996.

Enjoy comfortable, carefree living at Bella Casa Condominiums! This inviting first-floor condo offers a bright open layout with large windows and a versatile sunroom that adds valuable extra living space. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedroom with a large walk-in closet, in-unit laundry (washer & dryer 2020), updated carpet (2020), assigned underground parking, storage unit, secure entry, and pet-friendly policies. Residents enjoy outstanding amenities including a fitness center, clubhouse, library, billiards room, and elevator access, all just minutes from Middleton’s shops, restaurants, and conveniences. Welcome Home!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 249,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,263

Style

Garden

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Middleton

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2023376

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Walk-in closet(s) Washer Dryer Intercom At Least 1 tub Ceiling Fan(s)
Kitchen Dimensions 9x8
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave
Beds 1
Total Baths 1
Total Number of Units 45
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 312
School District Middleton-Cross Plains
Common Amenities Clubhouse Common Green Space Exercise room Close to busline Elevator Fire Sprinkler System
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Style Garden
County Dane
Class Condo
Unit Number 102
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom First floor full bath Elevator
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Bella Casa
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1996
Directions From Hwy 12: west on Greenway Blvd; R to Bella Casa
High School Middleton
City Middleton
Elementary School Sunset Ridge
Middle School Glacier Creek
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 269.77
County Qtr Section West Metro Madison
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Realty

Broker

(608) 535-9909

Phone

AndrewMadisonRealtor@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,805
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,533
Monthly Property Taxes
$272

Nearby
1568374 Elementary School
1568664 Middle School
Middleton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$249,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8510 Greenway Boulevard, Middleton, WI, 53562 is a Condo for sale at $249,000 with 923 sqft. 8510 Greenway Boulevard has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 53562 which is in Middleton, WI