220 Camden Cove Parkway Calera, AL $ 329,900
220 Camden Cove Parkway
$ 329,900
Share Save

220 Camden Cove Parkway

Calera, AL, 35040
$ 329,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,034

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,031

220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 1
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 2
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 3
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 4
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 5
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 6
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 7
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 8
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 9
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 10
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 11
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 12
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 13
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 14
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 15
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 16
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 17
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 18
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 19
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 20
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 21
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 22
220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL 35040 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Calera, AL

for $329,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,034 square foot home was built in 2003.

Like NEW! Get dibs! 4BR/2BA home w/ saltwater POOL, fenced yard & lots of updates. Updates 21-26: Private heated Pool, LVP flooring, stainless apps, paint, NEW lights, NEW fans, NEW Roof 2021, HVAC 2024, NEW water heater 2021. Updated baths--XL Master shower w/ bench & jets. Open Kitchen w/ Quartz tops, breakfast bar, backsplash, undercab lights, stainless apps, Master on main w/ Updated bath, his/her sinks, tile shower & walk-in closet. 2 more BR on main w/ updated full bath. 4th BR up w/ sep HVAC, walk-in closet or use as Mancave/2nd den or craft room. Walk-in attic w/ room for more storage. Covered patio & open patio w/ fenced yard & Private Salt water Pool! Get Dibs--Like NEW--BEST BUY---Call Today!!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 329,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Calera

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453541

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor Vinyl
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area Pantry
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 300
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2003
Subdivision CAMDEN COVE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Some Trees
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Street Lights
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Calera Montevallo Wilton
Primary City Calera
High School CALERA
City CALERA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School CALERA
Middle School CALERA
Legal Description CAMDEN COVE SECTOR 4 BOOK: 28 PAGE: 128 LOT: 84
DOM 0
Postal Code 35040
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.19
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Pool Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Sprinkler System Porch

Affordability Calculator

$2,031
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,031

Nearby
578915 Elementary School
579045 Middle School
Calera High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

220 Camden Cove Parkway, Calera, AL, 35040 is a Single Family Home for sale at $329,900 with 2,034 sqft. 220 Camden Cove Parkway has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 35040 which is in Calera, AL