80 Foxcroft Ormond Beach, FL $ 899,000
80 Foxcroft
$ 899,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 10am - 1pm
Share Save

80 Foxcroft

Ormond Beach, FL, 32174
$ 899,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,633

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 1
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 2
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 3
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 4
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 5
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 6
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 7
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 8
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 9
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 10
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 11
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 12
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 13
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 14
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 15
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 16
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 17
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 18
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 19
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 20
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 21
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 22
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 23
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 24
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 25
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 26
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 27
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 28
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 29
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 30
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 31
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 32
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 33
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 34
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 35
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 36
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 37
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 38
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 39
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 40
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 41
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 42
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 43
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 44
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 45
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 46
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 47
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 48
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 49
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 50
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 51
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 52
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 53
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 54
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 55
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 56
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 57
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 58
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 59
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 60
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 61
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 62
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 63
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 64
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 65
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 66
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 67
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 68
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 69
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 70
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 71
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 72
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 73
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 74
80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ormond Beach, FL

for $899,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,633 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.6767.

This custom-built home, featuring over $100,000 in upgrades, is gracefully positioned on an oversized estate lot overlooking a serene conservation area, offering an extraordinary blend of luxury, privacy, and timeless elegance within the prestigious Hunters Ridge community. Located on a quiet street with minimal traffic, the setting is as peaceful as it is refined. Thoughtfully designed for sophisticated living and effortless entertaining, this impressive residence features soaring ceilings, exquisite custom built-ins, and a beautifully appointed kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. The kitchen offers abundant counter space for meal preparation, a spacious breakfast bar overlooking the gathering room, lanai, and pool area, newer stainless steel appliances including coveted double wall ovens, and large pull-out drawers designed to make both cooking and entertaining effortless. A fully equipped wet bar sits adjacent to the gathering room and is a wonderful addition to the entertaining aspect of this home. Every detail reflects quality craftsmanship and understated elegance. The spacious primary suite serves as a luxurious private retreat, offering ample room to unwind and recharge. The spa-inspired primary bath features dual raised vanities, a relaxing soaking tub, a beautifully designed stand-alone shower, and an expansive walk-in closet with exceptional storage and dressing space. The outdoor living spaces are equally captivating. A spacious screened lanai opens to a stunning travertine pool deck complete with a sparkling pool, spa, and outdoor shower--creating a private resort-style retreat ideal for both elegant entertaining and playful gatherings alike. Hunters Ridge is celebrated not only for its natural beauty and distinguished homes, but also for its exceptional lifestyle amenities, including two community pools, several playgrounds, a clubhouse, tennis courts, basketball courts, and a vibrant calendar of community events that foster connection and a true neighborhood atmosphere. Ideally located near top-rated schools, upscale shopping, dining, and the area's beautiful beaches, this remarkable residence presents a rare opportunity to enjoy refined living surrounded by nature, tranquility, and enduring prestige. PS, Furniture is negotiable.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
80 Foxcroft Ormond Beach, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,319

Style

Lot Size

0.6767

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Ormond Beach

County/Region

Volusia

MLS | Web ID

1226628

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Microwave Electric Cooktop Disposal Dishwasher Convection Oven
HOA Fee 235
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Patio Rear Porch Screened
Pool Features In Ground Heated Waterfall
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Year Built 1998
View Protected Preserve Trees/Woods
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Volusia
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Management - Full Time Playground Pool Tennis Court(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Hunters Ridge
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions West from Rt 40 and 95 right on Shadow Crossing's left on Hunter's Ridge right on Ashton look Right on Foxcroft Run home on left.
City Ormond Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 48 - Ormond Beach W of 95 N of 40
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 29477.05
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Heated In Ground Private
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6319.05
MLS Area Minor 48 - Ormond Beach W of 95 N of 40
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/d07ff9b7-64a7-4edf-92c3-3af52e293b15?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Legal Description LOT 32 CHELSFORD HEIGHTS UNIT 5 PHASE 1 OF HUNTERS RIDGE EXC 50% SUBSURFACE RIGHTS MB 45 PGS 181-183 PER OR 4280 PG 4603
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower Primary Downstairs Split Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar
Flooring Carpet Stone Tile Wood
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Shower
Parking Features Additional Parking Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Dead End Street Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.68
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 5122
Lot Size Acres 0.68

Affordability Calculator

$6,062
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,535
Monthly Property Taxes
$527

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$899,000 1.01% Price Up
5/20/2026$890,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

80 Foxcroft, Ormond Beach, FL, 32174 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,000 with 3,633 sqft and a lot size of 0.6767. 80 Foxcroft has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 32174 which is in Ormond Beach, FL