79 Puttenum Way Oxford, AL $ 249,900
79 Puttenum Way
$ 249,900
Share Save

79 Puttenum Way

Oxford, AL, 36203
$ 249,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

79 Puttenum Way, Oxford, AL 36203 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Oxford, AL

for $249,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,864 square foot townhouse was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to luxury living at Fairways at Cider Ridge! Nestled along the scenic 12th hole, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers comfort, style, and exceptional amenities. Inside, you’ll find granite countertops, a spacious breakfast bar, cozy eat-in area, plus a new range and refrigerator for added convenience. The oversized primary suite features a garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet with custom built-ins. Additional built-ins in the laundry room, guest bedroom, and garage provide excellent storage throughout the home. Hardwood floors on the main level, new plush carpet upstairs, and fresh paint create a bright, updated feel, while floor-to-ceiling windows fill the great room with natural light. With a newer roof and access to community amenities including an Olympic-sized pool and tennis and pickle ball courts, this home is move-in ready and designed for easy living. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Oxford

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

21453540

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1850
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2010
Subdivision FAIRWAYS AT CIDER RIDGE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
View Golf View
Topography Golf Community Interior Lot Subdivision
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Features Clubhouse Golf Golf Access Swimming Allowed Tennis Courts
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Calhoun County
Primary City Oxford
High School OXFORD
City OXFORD
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School DEARMANVILLE
Middle School OXFORD
Legal Description SEC 36 TSP 16S R 8E THE FAIRWAYS AT CIDER RIDGE PHASE I AL LOT 11 OXFORD AL
DOM 1
Postal Code 36203
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 134.07
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.07

Affordability Calculator

$1,539
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539

Nearby
2215184 Elementary School
578840 Middle School
Oxford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

79 Puttenum Way, Oxford, AL, 36203 is a Townhouse for sale at $249,900 with 1,864 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 79 Puttenum Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 36203 which is in Oxford, AL