300 Communipaw Ave # 225 Jersey City, NJ $ 4,200
300 Communipaw Ave # 225
$ 4,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

300 Communipaw Ave # 225

Jersey City, NJ, 07304
$ 4,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,562
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 1
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 2
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 3
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 4
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 5
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 6
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 7
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 8
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 9
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 10
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 11
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 12
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 13
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 14
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 15
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 16
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 17
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 18
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 19
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 20
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 21
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 22
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 23
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 24
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 25
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 26
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 27
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 28
300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 29

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $4,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,562 square feet.

Welcome to this impressive 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1,562 square-foot industrial loft DUPLEX apartment, located at the iconic Foundry Lofts building in the Bergen-Lafayette section of Jersey City. As you enter, you'll be greeted by the 16' high ceilings and abundant natural light pouring in through the South-facing oversized windows. The open floor plan features hardwood floors throughout, creating a seamless flow between living spaces. The first floor consists of 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, an open-concept living/dining area, and in-unit laundry. The kitchen is complete with a breakfast bar and stainless-steel appliances. As you ascend to the 2nd floor, you will be impressed by the enormous 23'x14' primary bedroom, dual skylights, and 2 closets. Adjacent to the bedroom is a full bathroom for added convenience. Comfort is assured with central heating and cooling systems, creating a pleasant atmosphere year-round. An in-unit washer and dryer adds to the convenience of daily living. The building features a common outdoor courtyard and garden, ideal for relaxation and fresh air. There is a 24-hour desk attendant, on-site gym, and bike room. Added convenience of nearby coffee shops, diverse dining options, and the Liberty Science Center Light Rail station just one block away. Street parking only. AVAILABLE 5/26/26.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level,Loft

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009618

Features
General
Complex Name The Foundry
Pets Allowed Y
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Multi-Level Loft
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Apartment
Section Bergen-Lafayette
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous New York View Near Train Near Bus Near Parks
Floor Number 2
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Doorman Exercise Room Elevator Wash/Dry Room Shared Backyard
Area JC Bergen-Lafayette
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Bergen-Lafayett
DOM 0
Postal Code 07304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.69
See more
Interior
Basement None
Beds 3
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 6
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2

Broker

(551) 212-3870

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$4,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

300 Communipaw Ave # 225, Jersey City, NJ, 07304 is a Property for Rent at $4,200 with 1,562 sqft. 300 Communipaw Ave # 225 has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07304 which is in Jersey City, NJ