80 Woodlands Drive Epping, NH $ 529,900
80 Woodlands Drive
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

80 Woodlands Drive

Epping, NH, 03042
$ 529,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,740

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

Listed by Jill Colby Re, BHHS Verani Seacoast, 603-686-2269, jill.colbyre@verani.com
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 1
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 2
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 3
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 4
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 5
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 6
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 7
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 8
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 9
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 10
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 11
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 12
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 13
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 14
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 15
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 16
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 17
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 18
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 19
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 20
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 21
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 22
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 23
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 24
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 25
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 26
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 27
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 28
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 29
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 30
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 31
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 32
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 33
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 34
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 35
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 36
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 37
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 38
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 39
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 40
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 41
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 42
80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH 03042 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Epping, NH

for $529,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,740 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.3.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom Colonial located in Epping’s desirable Woodland's neighborhood. Freshly painted throughout and featuring brand-new flooring on the first floor, this home offers a bright, modern feel from the moment you step inside. The first floor features an inviting living area, a dining space perfect for gatherings, and a well-appointed kitchen with plenty of room to cook and entertain. A convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath, creating a functional and well-designed layout for everyday living. The partially finished basement adds valuable flexibility with two bonus rooms—ideal for a home office, playroom, gym, or hobby space. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced-in yard perfect for pets, play, and outdoor relaxation. A storage shed provides extra convenience for tools, toys, and seasonal items. With its updates, curb appeal, and sought-after location close to schools, shopping, and commuting routes, this home is truly move-in ready.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
80 Woodlands Drive Epping, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Epping

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5089844

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Partially Finished Storage Space
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Dining Area Kitchen/Dining Natural Light Walk-in Closet Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl Plank
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Vented Exhaust Fan Water Heater
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 60
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1992
Electric 100 Amp Service
Subdivision The Woodlands
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 081
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom Paved Parking
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Directions From Route 125 or Rt 87 take Coffin Rd to Dorothy Drive (The Woodlands). Take 2nd right onto Woodlands Dr and #80 is the 2nd house on right side.
High School Epping Middle High School
City Epping
Other Equipment CO Detector Smoke Detector
School District Epping School District SAU #14
Seasonal No
Elementary School Epping Elem School
Middle School Epping Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 304.54
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Subdivision Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Porch Shed Window Screens
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.3
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jill Colby Re

Listing Agent

Bhhs Verani Seacoast

Broker

(603) 686-2269

Phone

jill.colbyre@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,263
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,263

Nearby
1783924 Elementary School
1009162 Middle School
Epping Middle High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$529,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

80 Woodlands Drive, Epping, NH, 03042 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,900 with 1,740 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 80 Woodlands Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 03042 which is in Epping, NH