362 Hildred Drive Burlington, VT $ 276,000
362 Hildred Drive
$ 276,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

362 Hildred Drive

Burlington, VT, 05401
$ 276,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,699

Listed by David Parsons, RE/MAX North Professionals - Burlington, 802-861-6214, david@todayshomesvermont.com
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 1
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 2
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 3
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 4
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 5
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 6
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 7
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 8
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 9
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 10
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 11
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 12
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 13
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 14
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 15
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 16
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 17
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 18
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 19
362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT 05401 - Image 20

Condo for sale in Burlington, VT

for $276,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 820 square foot condo was built in 1992.

Sun-drenched city living meets effortless convenience at 362 Hildred Drive in the heart of Burlington. This beautifully positioned 2-bedroom condo offers the kind of lifestyle buyers dream about — where mornings begin with golden light pouring through the windows and evenings end on your private balcony, soaking in stunning all-day sunshine above the city bustle. Inside, the open-concept living, dining, and kitchen space creates an atmosphere that feels both inviting and expansive — ideal for hosting friends before a night downtown or simply enjoying a quiet Vermont evening at home. The kitchen’s breakfast bar keeps the space connected and social, while newer washer and dryer units add everyday ease and modern practicality. But the real magic here is the location. Leave your car in the secure underground garage, take the elevator directly to your floor, and step into one of Burlington’s most walkable and vibrant neighborhoods. You’re just moments from The University of Vermont, The Medical Center, the restaurants and nightlife of Winooski, and the energy of downtown Burlington’s waterfront, cafés, breweries, and shops. When summer arrives, spend your afternoons lounging by the pool before heading out to enjoy everything the city has to offer. Whether you’re searching for a stylish primary residence, the ultimate low-maintenance second home Burlington lifestyle, 362 Hildred Drive delivers comfort, convenience, and location in one irresistible package.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 276,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Flat,Single Level

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Burlington

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5089837

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Natural Light
Basement No
Beds 2
Total Rooms 4
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes See Remarks
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 342.09
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1992
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Flat Single Level
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 4568.24
Type Condo
Building Number 8
Condo Name Riverwatch
Assessment Amount 193300
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 1
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Heading toward Winooski on Riverside Avenue take right onto Hillside Terrace and then a left onto Hildred Drive. Building will be on the right.
High School Burlington High School
City Burlington
School District Burlington School District
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 336.59
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development Sidewalks In Town Near Shopping Near Public Transportatn Near Hospital
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Driveway Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features Assigned Garage Parking Spaces 1 Underground
Garage Capacity 1

Broker

(802) 861-6214

Phone

david@todayshomesvermont.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,699
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,699

Nearby
623454 Elementary School
3047174 Middle School
Burlington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$276,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

362 Hildred Drive, Burlington, VT, 05401 is a Condo for sale at $276,000 with 820 sqft. 362 Hildred Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 05401 which is in Burlington, VT