9103 W Ranger Road Mears, MI $ 549,000
9103 W Ranger Road
$ 549,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9103 W Ranger Road

Mears, MI, 49436
$ 549,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,747

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 1
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 2
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 3
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 4
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 5
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 6
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 7
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 8
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 9
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 10
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 11
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 12
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 13
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 14
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 15
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 16
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 17
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 18
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 19
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 20
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 21
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 22
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 23
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 24
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 25
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 26
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 27
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 28
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 29
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 30
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 31
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 32
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 33
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 34
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 35
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 36
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 37
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 38
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 39
9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Mears, MI

for $549,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,747 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.74.

Welcome to your Silver Lake retreat nestled in the highly sought-after Floradale Association near the breathtaking Silver Lake Sand Dunes -- one of Michigan's premier destinations for lakeside living and outdoor adventure.This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, style, and exceptional amenities both inside and out. The kitchen features elegant granite countertops, while the spacious primary bathroom showcases a stunning floor-to-ceiling tiled shower for a luxurious touch.The oversized 3-stall heated garage is a standout feature, complete with a basement level offering the perfect space for a workshop, hobby area, storage, and an entertaining bar area.Enjoy everything the Floradale Association has to offer, including: Dock slip on Silver Lake 400 feet of shared lake frontage Sandy beach area Clubhouse Heated swimming pool Tennis courts Pickleball courts Basketball courts Whether you're looking for a year-round residence,

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,149

Style

Lot Size

0.74

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Mears

County/Region

Oceana

MLS | Web ID

70533171

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2001
Water Heater Propane Hot Water
County Oceana
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Municipality Golden Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Golden Twp (64007)
Primary City Mears
Directions Silver Lake Rd. East of Mac Wood Dune Ride to 22nd Ave (South) to Ranger Rd (West)
City Mears
School District Hart Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description
DOM 0
Postal Code 49436
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 314.25
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 174
Lot Size Area 0.74
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 174 x 170 x 150 x 229
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access Association Access

Affordability Calculator

$3,726
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$346

Nearby
3910968 Elementary School
3910967 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9103 W Ranger Road, Mears, MI, 49436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,000 with 1,747 sqft and a lot size of 0.74. 9103 W Ranger Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 49436 which is in Mears, MI