1125 Nina'S Way County, AL $ 724,900
1125 Nina'S Way
$ 724,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1125 Nina'S Way

County, AL, 35243
$ 724,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,590

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,463

1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 1
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 2
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 3
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 4
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 5
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 6
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 7
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 8
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 9
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 10
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 11
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 12
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 13
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 14
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 15
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 16
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 17
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 18
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 19
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 20
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 21
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 22
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 23
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 24
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 25
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 26
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 27
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 28
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 29
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 30
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 31
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 32
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 33
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 34
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 35
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 36
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 37
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 38
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 39
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 40
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 41
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 42
1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL 35243 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in County, AL for $724,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,590 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome to the Rocky Ridge area’s newest neighborhood, Woodruff Cottages! A collection of 20 upscale brand new homes, this gated community offers open floor plans & high-end amenities. This beautiful home offers 2500 + sq ft w/a main-level Master suite & a 2-car main-level garage. The Master suite features hardwood flooring, a big Master shower, & walk-in closet w/ custom shelving. The open Kitchen offers 10-foot ceilings, an island, and 36” stainless steel gas range & refrigerator. Upstairs find 3 beds/2 bath, open loft & plenty of storage! Enjoy modern finishes like gorgeous painted cabinetry, quartz countertops, energy efficiency, aluminum-clad windows, & custom trim details. While providing a washer-dryer and the upgrades throughout! An unrivaled location, live conveniently to Publix, the shops at Rocky Ridge, HWY 280. Come make Woodruff Cottages Home, whether this home or we have 6 lots remaining to build your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 724,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2024

Town/City

County

County/Region

JEFFERSON

MLS | Web ID

21453532

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status New Complete
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2024
Subdivision WOODRUFF COTTAGES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area LibertyPark Vestavia
Primary City Vestavia
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453532
High School SHADES VALLEY
City COUNTY
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School GRANTSWOOD
Middle School IRONDALE
Legal Description Lot 17 Rocky Ridge Subdivision AKA “Woodruff Cottages”
DOM 1
Postal Code 35243
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 279.88
See more
Exterior
Exterior 1 Side Brick Siding-Hardiplank Siding-Wood
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.1

Affordability Calculator

$4,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,463

Nearby
578827 Elementary School
579090 Middle School
Shades Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$724,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1125 Nina'S Way, County, AL, 35243 is a Single Family Home for sale at $724,900 with 2,590 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 1125 Nina'S Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 35243 which is in County, AL