9 Towle Farm Road Hampton Falls, NH $ 1,450,000
9 Towle Farm Road
$ 1,450,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 10am - 12pm
Share Save

9 Towle Farm Road

Hampton Falls, NH, 03844
$ 1,450,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.2 Sq 3,880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,928

Listed by Lindsay Sonnett, The Aland Realty Group, 603-793-1827, lsonnett@alandrealty.com
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 1
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 2
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 3
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 4
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 5
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 6
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 7
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 8
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 9
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 10
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 11
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 12
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 13
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 14
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 15
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 16
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 17
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 18
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 19
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 20
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 21
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 22
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 23
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 24
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 25
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 26
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 27
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 28
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 29
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 30
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 31
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 32
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 33
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 34
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 35
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 36
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 37
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 38
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 39
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 40
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 41
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 42
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 43
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 44
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 45
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 46
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 47
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 48
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 49
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 50
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 51
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 52
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 53
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 54
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 55
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 56
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 57
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 58
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 59
9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Hampton Falls, NH

for $1,450,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,880 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 3.88.

Welcome to your riverfront retreat: a five-bedroom 3,800 sqft Colonial with a 1,500 sqft one-bedroom guest house on a tree-lined stretch of the Taylor River. This 3.8 acre property offers ample opportunity for multi-generational living, rental opportunity, or additional guest space. The main house features sunlit, well-proportioned rooms and a flexible layout ideal for everyday life, entertaining, or multi-generational living. The eat-in kitchen opens to a casual living room with adjoining sitting room and deck overlooking the yard. There’s also a formal dining room for larger gatherings. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a gas fireplace, two walk-in closets, and a bath with shower and soaking tub. The remainder of the second floor includes four bedrooms, a home office, two additional baths (one full, one three-quarter), laundry, and an unfinished walk-up attic. The unfinished basement provides flexible space for a gym or ample storage. Three-car attached garage. Just behind the main house sits a detached ADU that affords an additional 1,500 sqft of living space, highlighting a first-floor primary suite with walk-in closet, a spacious bath with soaking tub and adjoining laundry. Down the hall, a charming open kitchen with vaulted ceilings and a dining area, and a large living room with a gas fireplace that overlooks the river beyond. The ADU also includes a partially finished basement, an unfinished walk-up attic and an attached three-car garage. The grounds offer abundant outdoor living — deck, patio, and river access — plus substantial parking and storage options. Close to beaches, restaurants, and shopping.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9 Towle Farm Road Hampton Falls, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,450,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

3.88

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Hampton Falls

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5089808

Features
Interior
Basement Description Basement Stairs Bulkhead Concrete Concrete Floor Interior Access Interior Stairs
Interior Amenities In-Law/ADU
Basement Yes
Flooring Wood
Beds 6
Total Rooms 11
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Gas Dryer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Agri/Residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 6
Year Built 2003
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 53
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
High School Winnacunnet High School
City Hampton Falls
School District Hampton Falls
Seasonal No
Elementary School Lincoln Akerman School
Middle School Lincoln Akerman School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 373.71
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting River River Frontage Water View Waterfront
Exterior Amenities Deck Partial Fence Guest House Natural Shade Patio
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 3.88
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 6
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lindsay Sonnett

Listing Agent

The Aland Realty Group

Broker

(603) 793-1827

Phone

lsonnett@alandrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,928
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,928

Nearby
1784409 Elementary School
452001 Middle School
Winnacunnet High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 Towle Farm Road, Hampton Falls, NH, 03844 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,450,000 with 3,880 sqft and a lot size of 3.88. 9 Towle Farm Road has 6 bedrooms, 4.2 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 03844 which is in Hampton Falls, NH