812 Sydney Terrace NE Leesburg, VA $ 3,900
812 Sydney Terrace NE
$ 3,900
Share Save

812 Sydney Terrace NE

Leesburg, VA, 20176
$ 3,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,419
812 Sydney Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA 20176 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Leesburg, VA

for $3,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,419 square foot property was built in 2001 on a lot size of 2178.

Available 7/1/2026 with showings beginning 6/22. Stunning upgraded townhome in the sought-after Potomac Station community of Leesburg offering approximately 2,429 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms. This one-of-a-kind home has been thoughtfully redesigned and updated unlike any other in the neighborhood. The fully renovated gourmet kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and living rooms, creating an ideal layout for entertaining and everyday living, and leads directly to the expansive Trex deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The lower-level fenced yard features planter boxes ideal for gardening and outdoor enjoyment. Additional premium features include a two-car garage with TWO Tesla chargers, a whole-home and outdoor speaker system, a whole-house chlorine and sediment water filtration system, and a reusable electric HVAC filtration system requiring only occasional rinsing with no replacement filters needed. Enjoy spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and upgraded finishes throughout. The homes unique layout and custom enhancements create exceptional comfort both indoors and out. Ideally located near Wegmans, Giant, Costco, Leesburg Premium Outlets, restaurants, Route 7, Route 15, and the Dulles Greenway, all within the quiet and established Potomac Station neighborhood. Please note: The fireplace is non-functioning and may not be used.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2178

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Leesburg

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125420

Features
General
Living Area 2419
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
HOA Fee 80.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2001
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Rent Includes Trash Removal
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 7 East/West: Take the exit for VA-7 Bus W/W Market St toward Leesburg. Merge onto King St N. Turn right onto Ida Lee Dr NE. From North of Leesburg (Route 15 S): Continue on King St N then
City LEESBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 94873680.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision POTOMAC STATION
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Non-Functioning
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2419
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Parking Lot On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2178.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 812

Nearby
3543289 Elementary School
3535214 Middle School
Heritage High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$3,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

812 Sydney Terrace NE, Leesburg, VA, 20176 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 2,419 sqft and a lot size of 2178. 812 Sydney Terrace NE has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 20176 which is in Leesburg, VA