6211 Houston Court Alexandria, VA $ 779,000
6211 Houston Court
$ 779,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

6211 Houston Court

Alexandria, VA, 22310
$ 779,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,796

6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 1
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 2
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 3
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 4
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 5
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 6
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 7
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 8
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 9
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 10
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 11
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 12
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 13
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 14
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 15
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 16
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 17
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 18
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 19
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 20
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 21
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 22
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 23
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 24
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 25
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 26
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 27
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 28
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 29
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 30
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 31
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 32
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 33
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 34
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 35
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 36
6211 Houston Court, Alexandria, VA 22310 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $779,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,284 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.23.

Experience the charm of this beautifully updated ranch rambler home, thoughtfully redesigned with modern finishes and an open-concept layout. A true standout, this home features a stunning renovated kitchen with skylight that brings lots of natural light, white shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and backsplash. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a spacious deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Throughout the main level, you will find gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting and stylish updates that enhance the home's warm contemporary feel. The main level includes two bedrooms with custom closet systems and a beautifully renovated primary bathroom featuring a glass shower door. an additional full bathroom with a bathtub and large porcelana titles was added for extra convenience. The fully finishes lower level expands the living space with brand new bedroom, office and large rec room. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, the property offers a large driveway with parking for up to 3 vehicles.Ideally located near Old town, kingstowne.and much more.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6211 Houston Court Alexandria, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 779,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,758

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2313112

Features
General
Living Area 2284
Sewer Other
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Washer
Zoning 140
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1953
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 9
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 6211 Houston Ct alexandria VA
City ALEXANDRIA
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.00
Tax Annual Amount 7758.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 682.14
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision VIRGINIA HILLS
Tax Lot 20
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1142
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1142
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Parking Space Conveys Concrete Driveway
Water Source Other
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 267000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6211

Affordability Calculator

$5,443
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,796
Monthly Property Taxes
$647