534 Post Oak Road Annapolis, MD $ 975,000
534 Post Oak Road
$ 975,000
Share Save

534 Post Oak Road

Annapolis, MD, 21401
$ 975,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 1
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 2
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 3
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 4
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 5
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 6
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 7
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 8
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 9
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 10
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 11
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 12
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 13
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 14
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 15
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 16
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 17
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 18
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 19
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 20
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 21
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 22
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 23
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 24
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 25
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 26
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 27
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 28
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 29
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 30
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 31
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 32
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 33
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 34
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 35
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 36
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 37
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 38
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 39
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 40
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 41
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 42
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 43
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 44
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 45
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 46
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 47
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 48
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 49
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 50
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 51
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 52
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 53
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 54
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 55
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 56
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 57
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 58
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 59
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 60
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 61
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 62
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 63
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 64
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 65
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 66
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 67
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 68
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 69
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 70
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 71
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 72
534 Post Oak Road, Annapolis, MD 21401 - Image 73
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $975,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,440 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.55.

Welcome to Windfern Forest, one of Annapolis most loved waterfront communities on the South River, where neighborhood amenities, water access, and timeless curb appeal come together beautifully. Perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac and set on a spacious .55-acre lot, this stately 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath brick colonial blends classic architecture with fresh coastal-inspired updates throughout. Newly repainted in coastal-themed colors, the home feels light, airy, and welcoming from the moment you enter. Inside, you are greeted by a grand two-story foyer, designer light fixtures throughout, and solid hardwood floors across the main level. A private first-floor home office offers the perfect work-from-home setup, while the lovely dining room flows seamlessly into the open-concept kitchen, family room, and sunroom, creating an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living. The fabulous kitchen features bright white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a marble backsplash, and an abundance of natural light. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized guest bedrooms and a classic navy-and-white guest bathroom on one side of the home, while the opposite wing is dedicated to the massive primary suite featuring double walk-in closets, a spacious en suite bathroom, and a second home office or exercise room whatever best fits your lifestyle. The fully finished lower level adds even more flexibility with a fun party and recreation space, a brand-new full bathroom, and a private fifth bedroom that is perfect for guests, an au pair suite, or multigenerational living. A newer roof, three zoned HVAC (2017), new 80-gallon hybrid water heater (2025) add efficiency and peace of mind, along with a transferable home warranty for the next owner. Windfern Forest residents enjoy exceptional South River amenities, including water access, a fishing pier and dock with kayak and SUP storage, picnic areas, basketball hoops, and the kind of welcoming neighborhood atmosphere that makes every day feel like vacation living in Annapolis. Come tour this stunning home and make it yours. Welcome home!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 975,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,119

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2143310

Features
General
Living Area 4440
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Central Vacuum Dishwasher Dryer Icemaker Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Conditioner - Owned
Zoning R2
HOA Fee 600.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1990
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Pier/Dock Water/Lake Privileges Boat Dock/Slip
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WINDFERN FOREST
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N Y
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City ANNAPOLIS
Association Name WINDFERN FOREST
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23848.00
Tax Annual Amount 9119.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.18
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=B7V4Udwc92L&mls=1
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WINDFERN FOREST
Tax Lot 14
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Carpet Central Vacuum Crown Moldings Family Room Off Kitchen Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Other
Flooring Solid Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3360
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1080
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Landscaping
Water Source Private
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.55
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 211900.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 534

Affordability Calculator

$6,763
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes
$760