19 Riverton Drive Stafford, VA $ 550,000
19 Riverton Drive
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

19 Riverton Drive

Stafford, VA, 22556
$ 550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,274

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 1
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 2
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 3
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 4
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 5
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 6
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 7
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 8
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 9
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 10
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 11
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 12
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 13
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 14
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 15
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 16
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 17
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 18
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 19
19 Riverton Drive, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Stafford, VA

for $550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,274 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.21.

Spectacular Devon Green Home, 2 car garage, 3 bedroom & huge lower level with jacuzzi bath & walk out to patio & fenced yard. Lovely Living area, woodburning fireplace & seperate dining room. Great cabinets fit if desired. LG Washer/Dryer, Stainless Steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, bathrooms top of line vanities, NEW: roof, flooring that is beautiful, insulation, H2O heater Close to commuter routes/Transit- I95, Shopping/Schools

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,079

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2049548

Features
General
Living Area 1274
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Phone Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Range Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 141.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Exterior Cameras
Construction Materials Shingle Siding Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1994
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-95 EXIT 143B GARRISONVILLE RD. RIGHT ON BARRETT HEIGHTS. LEFT ON WHITESTONE DR. RIGHT to 19 Riverton Drive
City STAFFORD
Association Name DEVON GREEN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9117.00
Tax Annual Amount 4079.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 431.71
Acceptable Financing Contract Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DEVON GREEN
Tax Lot 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Jetted Tub Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Improved Outside Entrance Side Entrance Front Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1274
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 155000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19

Affordability Calculator

$3,726
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$340
Monthly Home Insurance
--