11203 Lynette Court Fredericksburg, VA $ 699,900
11203 Lynette Court
$ 699,900
Share Save

11203 Lynette Court

Fredericksburg, VA, 22408
$ 699,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,226

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

11203 Lynette Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $699,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,226 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 1.18.

Coming Soon! 5 bedroom, 3 and half bathroom home, on 1+ aces. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac, and backing to a national park, this home promises privacy for generations to come. The bright open kitchen, with island, and plenty of table space, connects to the family room, providing the perfect place for gatherings. Cozy in around the fireplace, or step out on the large deck and enjoy the outdoors. The study, with built-in shelves, is ready for you to work from home. Upstairs the large primary suite is full of natural light. You will in enjoy the attached bathroom with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, double vanity, and the huge walk-in closet. The upper floor includes three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and upstairs laundry room with its own sink. The basement is a fantastic entertaining space. Including and additional bedroom, full bathroom and bar. The pool table and dart board convey, making this space perfect for enjoying a movie or playing a game with friends. Close to downtown Fredericksburg, this really is the perfect home in the perfect location!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,830

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.18

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2042088

Features
General
Living Area 3226
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement Seller Rent Back
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Oven - Single Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 78.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 16
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City FREDERICKSBURG
Disclosures Subject to VA POA Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 51401.00
Tax Annual Amount 4830.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.32
Historic Y/N Y
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision LANSDOWNE
Tax Lot 27
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Dining Area Family R
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Stairs
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Luxury Vinyl Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2436
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 790
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Office Recreation Room Storage Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Bump-outs Hot Tub Play Area
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs - Parkland Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Front Yard Landscaping Level No Thru Street Partly Wooded Premium Private Rear Yard Secluded SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Pool Table Dart Board Washer Dryer Window Treatments
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.18
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 180000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11203
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Redwood Realty

Broker

kat@c21redwood.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,712
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$403
Monthly Home Insurance
--