3234 Foothill Street Woodbridge, VA $ 2,800
3234 Foothill Street
$ 2,800
Share Save

3234 Foothill Street

Woodbridge, VA, 22192
$ 2,800
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,804
3234 Foothill Street, Woodbridge, VA 22192 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Woodbridge, VA

for $2,800 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,804 square foot property was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.03.

Wonderfully updated and meticulously maintained townhome in the highly sought-after Lake Ridge community! This home offers three levels of spacious living, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and a nice deck off the living room. The basement includes a large family room and half bath. Enjoy the extensive amenities that Lake Ridge has to offer: playgrounds, five pools plus a spray ground, six tennis courts, twelve basketball courts, a volleyball court, a boat ramp, two community centers, trails, a preschool, and so much more!

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Woodbridge

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2120534

Features
General
Living Area 1804
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Disposal Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Dishwasher Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 279.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name LRPRA
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County PRINCE WILLIAM
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds Jog/Walk Path Lake Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name LAKE RIDGE
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 95 S Take 123 exit toward Occoquan/Lake Ridge Turn right onto 123 Turn left onto Old Bridge Rd Take a right onto Mohican Rd Make a left onto Stoneford Turn right onto Foothill 3234 will be on th
City WOODBRIDGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1498.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.22
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LAKE RIDGE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Table Space Combination Dining/Living Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1264
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 540
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Game Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Sliding Glass Storm
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3234

Nearby
3534630 Elementary School
3534294 Middle School
Woodbridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3234 Foothill Street, Woodbridge, VA, 22192 is a Property for Rent at $2,800 with 1,804 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 3234 Foothill Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 22192 which is in Woodbridge, VA