1902 Ancilla Court Alexandria, VA $ 1,199,900
1902 Ancilla Court
$ 1,199,900
Share Save

1902 Ancilla Court

Alexandria, VA, 22307
$ 1,199,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,291

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,388

1902 Ancilla Court, Alexandria, VA 22307 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Alexandria, VA

for $1,199,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,291 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.4.

Welcome to 1902 Ancilla Court, tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Hollin Glen...a hidden gem in Alexandria that people stumble into and never want to leave. And yes, no HOA, which means you get complete freedom over your property without the extra fees or restrictive rules. This home has been thoughtfully maintained and updated with real intention, starting with a massive upgrade you won't have to think about for decades. In 2025, the entire home received a brand-new architectural shingle roof and a state-of-the-art solar panel system. With 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, dual fireplaces, and a full daylight walk-out lower level, the floor plan is incredibly versatile. Its a space that accommodates everything naturally, whether you need a dedicated home office, space for guests, or just room for everyone to spread out. The home spans over 3200 square feet of bright, open living space. But the real showstopper is the upper level. The layout was renovated to create an oversized primary suite. And then theres the lot..or rather, the lots. This sale actually includes two parcels, featuring a second .14-acre lot directly behind the home (Tax ID: 0934 0217 A2). It instantly doubles your backyard space, giving you a massive, private, park-like oasis thats incredibly rare for the area. It changes the entire feel of the yard, giving you more light, more separation, and a lot more freedom. Hollin Glen itself is a huge part of the story. You get the quiet, tree-lined privacy of a tucked-away cul-de-sac, while staying minutes from Old Town Alexandria, the GW Parkway, and easy commuter routes into D.C. Its convenient and connected without ever feeling crowded.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,199,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,424

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Alexandria

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2313306

Features
General
Living Area 3291
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning 140
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1970
Levels 4
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Head toward I-495 S (Capital Beltway) and take it in the direction of Alexandria VA. Take Exit 173 for US-1 S (Richmond Highway) and merge onto US-1 South. After a while turn right onto Fort Hunt Rd
City ALEXANDRIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17424.00
Tax Annual Amount 12424.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 453.31
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision HOLLIN GLEN
Tax Lot 25
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2647
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 644
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Other
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 421000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1902

Affordability Calculator

$8,423
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,388
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,035

Nearby
3534618 Elementary School
3533380 Middle School
West Potomac High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,199,900 Listed Price