11036 Popes Head Road Fairfax, VA $ 5,300
11036 Popes Head Road
$ 5,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

11036 Popes Head Road

Fairfax, VA, 22030
$ 5,300
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 3,081
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 1
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 2
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 3
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 4
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 5
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 6
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 7
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 8
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 9
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 10
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 11
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 12
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 13
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 14
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 15
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 16
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 17
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 18
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 19
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 20
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 21
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 22
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 23
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 24
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 25
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 26
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 27
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 28
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 29
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 30
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 31
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 32
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 33
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 34
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 35
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 36
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 37
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 38
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 39
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 40
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 41
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 42
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 43
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 44
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 45
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 46
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 47
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 48
11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA 22030 - Image 49

Property for Rent in Fairfax, VA

for $5,300 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,081 square foot property was built in 2008 on a lot size of 5.

Rare 5-Acre Estate Rental Near Fairfax & GMU Utilities, Maintenance & Luxury Living Included This one-of-a-kind rental opportunity offers privacy, space, and convenience just minutes from Fairfax, George Mason University, and the Fairfax County Parkway. Nestled on 5 serene acres, this exceptional home combines peaceful surroundings with easy access to everything Northern Virginia has to offer. The home features a spacious open floor plan anchored by a stunning oversized kitchen with a large island, endless butlers pantry storage, and an expansive laundry area designed for convenience. A private elevator provides effortless access throughout the home. The primary suite is generously sized and includes a luxurious attached bath and an oversized walk-in closet. Thoughtfully designed living spaces make this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright and sunny lower level offers two large bedrooms, a comfortable family room, a full kitchen, and abundant storage spaceperfect for guests, extended living, or flexible multi-generational living. Offered furnished as shown (including a grand piano) or available unfurnished to suit your needs. All utilities and maintenance are included, making for truly hassle-free living. Located in the highly sought-after Woodson High School pyramid.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

5

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2313108

Features
General
Living Area 3081
Sewer Gravity Sept Fld
Heating Central 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 2008
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Electricity Gas Grounds Maintenance Snow Removal Other Water Sewer Full Maintenance Furnished
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Popes Head Rd
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 217800.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-20
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Butlers Pantry Carpet Breakfast Area Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Central Vacuum Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Crown Moldings Elevator Entry Level Bedr
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level Daylight Full Connecting Stairway Interior Access Outside Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2081
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Stone Retaining Walls
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Electricity Full Maintenance Gas Grounds Maintenance HVAC Maint Lawn Service Pool Maintenance Trash Removal Wate
Garage Features Oversized
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 5.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11036

Nearby
3537581 Elementary School
3533546 Middle School
Woodson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$5,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11036 Popes Head Road, Fairfax, VA, 22030 is a Property for Rent at $5,300 with 3,081 sqft and a lot size of 5. 11036 Popes Head Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 22030 which is in Fairfax, VA