219 Bentley Avenue Winchester, VA $ 584,900
219 Bentley Avenue
$ 584,900
Share Save

219 Bentley Avenue

Winchester, VA, 22602
$ 584,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,601

219 Bentley Avenue, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 1
219 Bentley Avenue, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 2
219 Bentley Avenue, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 3
219 Bentley Avenue, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 4
219 Bentley Avenue, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 5
219 Bentley Avenue, Winchester, VA 22602 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Winchester, VA

for $584,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,344 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.32.

219 Bentley Avenue Coming Soon! Located in desirable Chapel Hill just outside of Winchester city limits, this one-owner home is being offered for sale for the very first time. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes, this spacious three-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and opportunity. The main level features a cozy yet spacious floor plan with a large kitchen, living room, dining room, and breakfast nook designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind from the screened-in rear porch overlooking mature landscaping and the community pond complete with a picturesque fountain view. Upstairs, youll find a generous primary suite with private bath, three additional bedrooms, upper-level laundry, and an abundance of closet space and storage throughout. The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities for future expansion, recreation space, workshop space, or additional living areas ready for the next owners to make it their own. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a lovingly maintained home in one of the areas most sought-after communities. More details and photos coming soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 584,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,174

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Winchester

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

VAFV2041884

Features
General
Living Area 2344
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning RP
HOA Fee 200.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
View Pond
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS Found
City WINCHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13939.20
Tax Annual Amount 2174.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.53
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Pond
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHAPEL HILL
Tax Lot 34
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Butlers Pantry Built-Ins Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Pantry Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Wal
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Full Improved Outside Entrance Rough Bath Plumb Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2344
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Breakfast Room Laundry Storage Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath Screened Porch
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Bump-outs Exterior Lighting Gutter System Outbuilding(s) Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Fishing Available Front Yard Landscaping Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.32