3204 Linden Avenue Fredericksburg, VA $ 549,900
3204 Linden Avenue
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3204 Linden Avenue

Fredericksburg, VA, 22401
$ 549,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 1
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 2
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 3
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 4
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 5
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 6
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 7
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 8
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 9
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 10
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 11
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 12
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 13
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 14
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 15
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 16
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 17
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 18
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 19
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 20
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 21
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 22
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 23
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 24
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 25
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 26
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 27
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 28
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 29
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 30
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 31
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 32
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 33
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 34
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 35
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 36
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 37
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 38
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 39
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 40
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 41
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 42
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 43
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 44
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 45
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 46
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 47
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 48
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 49
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 50
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 51
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 52
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 53
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 54
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 55
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 56
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 57
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 58
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 59
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 60
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 61
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 62
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 63
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 64
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 65
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 66
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 67
3204 Linden Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 - Image 68

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $549,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,960 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.21.

Locations like this to do become available very often! Nestled in the charming Normandy Village, this exquisite ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury, ideal for those seeking a serene lifestyle by the water. Built in 1957, this meticulously maintained brick residence boasts a timeless appeal, enhanced by modern amenities that cater to today's discerning homeowner. The space is adorned with elegant hardwood and ceramic tile flooring, providing both beauty and durability. Natural light floods the home through stunning atrium windows, highlighting the inviting ambiance. The heart of the home features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings, complemented by a second fireplace that adds warmth and charm to the living space. The kitchen is equipped with high-end stainless steel appliances, ensuring that culinary adventures are both enjoyable and efficient. With three spacious bedrooms and a well-appointed full bathroom, this home offers ample space for relaxation and rejuvenation. Outside, the property showcases extensive hardscaping and beautifully landscaped grounds, creating a picturesque setting for outdoor enjoyment. The rear yard is perfect for gatherings or quiet moments, while the adjoining open space enhances the sense of privacy and tranquility. A convenient shed provides additional storage for outdoor equipment or hobbies. The location is truly exceptional, situated just feet from the Rappahannock River, where water-oriented activities abound. Enjoy canoeing, kayaking, and fishing right at your doorstep, plus the canal path is right there to enjoy bike rides or simply take in the scenic vistas that surround you. The views of the river and lush landscapes create a serene backdrop, making every day feel like a retreat. Parking is a breeze with a driveway accommodating two vehicles, along with ample on-street options. This home not only offers a luxurious lifestyle but also a sense of community in a desirable neighborhood. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and outdoor adventure in this remarkable property, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a true haven. Embrace the lifestyle you've always dreamed of, where luxury meets nature in perfect harmony. This home is all about location just minutes to downtown restaurants and shopping. Schedule your showing online today before its gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,123

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Fredericksburg City

MLS | Web ID

VAFB2010250

Features
General
Living Area 1960
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Phone Available Other Water Available Sewer Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning R4
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District FREDERICKSBURG CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
View River Scenic Vista Street Water
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS works great.
City FREDERICKSBURG
Body of Water Rappahannock River
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9148.00
Tax Annual Amount 3123.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 561.12
Acceptable Financing Cash Contract Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type River
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 62
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Living
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Atrium
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 980
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 980
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Adjoins - Open Space Cleared Fishing Available Landscaping Rear Yard Road Frontage
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Permanent Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Water Access Features Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed Swimming Allowed
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 145000.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3204

Affordability Calculator

$3,646
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$260