720 W Arch Street Pottsville, PA $ 319,900
720 W Arch Street
$ 319,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

720 W Arch Street

Pottsville, PA, 17901
$ 319,900
Bedrooms2 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

720 W Arch Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 1
720 W Arch Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 2
720 W Arch Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 3
720 W Arch Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 4
720 W Arch Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 5
720 W Arch Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 6
720 W Arch Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 7
720 W Arch Street, Pottsville, PA 17901 - Image 8

Multi-Family Home for sale in Pottsville, PA

for $319,900 with 2 bedrooms. This home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.09.

4 Unit Apartment Building in Pottsville, PA. Turnkey investment.... Fully rented. Building contains 3 Residential units and 1 garage. Producing over $3300 per month. Tenants pay electric & heat. Many recent upgrades. Call for details!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 1,770

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Pottsville

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

PASK2027074

Features
General
Living Area 2680
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning CONSULT POTTSVILLE CITY
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Other
School District POTTSVILLE AREA
Year Built 1950
Property Subtype Quadruplex
Tax Year 2026
City POTTSVILLE
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area Pottsville (13368)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3920.00
Tax Annual Amount 1770.0
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 119.37
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 391
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 720

Affordability Calculator

$2,117
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$148

Nearby
2333443 Elementary School
2333444 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$319,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

720 W Arch Street, Pottsville, PA, 17901 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $319,900 with a lot size of 0.09. 720 W Arch Street has 2 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 17901 which is in Pottsville, PA