17 Mainland Road # 323 Harleysville, PA $ 1,795
17 Mainland Road # 323
$ 1,795
Share Save

17 Mainland Road # 323

Harleysville, PA, 19438
$ 1,795
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,017
17 Mainland Road # 323, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Harleysville, PA

for $1,795 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,017 square foot property was built in 1890.

Perched on the third floor of Mainland Inn, Unit 323 is a one-of-a-kind apartment with a layout unlike anything else in the building. Two separate entrances greet you at the door, giving this home a sense of privacy and distinction from the moment you arrive. Step through the right entrance and you are welcomed into a bright, private living room highlighted by original built-in cabinetry that adds a layer of character and charm only found in a building with this kind of history. From there, the space flows naturally into the kitchen, which features brand-new Century cabinetry, a dishwasher, and a refrigerator, along with a pantry that keeps everything organized and within reach. Also on this side of the unit, a dedicated flex room serves as the perfect home office, complete with an in-unit washer and dryer tucked neatly into the space, keeping the practical essentials close without compromising the feel of the room. The left entrance leads directly to the spacious bedroom, offering a true sense of separation from the living areas. A well-sized closet keeps things tidy and organized. Plenty of on-site parking is available, and it is all located in the heart of Harleysville, PA. Toward the back of the apartment, you will find both bedrooms, each featuring its own walk-in closet along with abundant natural light, creating comfortable and private retreats within the home. A dedicated laundry area with an included washer and dryer sits conveniently between the two, keeping things practical without sacrificing comfort. Plenty of on-site parking is available, and it is all nestled in the heart of Harleysville, PA.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,795

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Harleysville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180498

Features
General
Living Area 1017
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Icemaker Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Stone
School District SOUDERTON AREA
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1890
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 45.0
Unit Number 323
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-476 take Exit 31 for Pennsylvania Route 63 toward Lansdale. Turn onto Sumneytown Pike then turn left onto Old Forty Foot Road. Continue approximately 0.7 miles and turn right onto Mainland Roa
City HARLEYSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Salford Twp (10650)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Elevator Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Pantry Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Upgraded C
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Laminate Plank Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Low-E Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1017
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17

Nearby
3533209 Elementary School
3533465 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17 Mainland Road # 323, Harleysville, PA, 19438 is a Property for Rent at $1,795 with 1,017 sqft. 17 Mainland Road # 323 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 19438 which is in Harleysville, PA