17 Mainland Road # 223 Harleysville, PA $ 2,500
17 Mainland Road # 223
$ 2,500
Share Save

17 Mainland Road # 223

Harleysville, PA, 19438
$ 2,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,519
17 Mainland Road # 223, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Harleysville, PA

for $2,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,519 square foot property was built in 1890.

Occupying its own floor at the Mainland Inn, Unit 223 offers a sense of privacy and openness that is truly one of a kind. At 1,519 square feet, this two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment is bathed in natural light, with windows surrounding the entire unit and bringing the outdoors in from every angle. The heart of the home is a sweeping open-concept living space where the dining room, great room, and kitchen flow seamlessly into one another, making it an ideal setting for entertaining or simply enjoying the ease of everyday living. The kitchen is a standout, featuring a generously sized island, brand-new cabinetry, and a new refrigerator, all framed by the abundant natural light pouring in from every direction. Toward the back of the apartment, you will find both bedrooms, each featuring its own walk-in closet along with abundant natural light, creating comfortable and private retreats within the home. A dedicated laundry area with an included washer and dryer sits conveniently between the two, keeping things practical without sacrificing comfort. Plenty of on-site parking is available, and it is all nestled in the heart of Harleysville, PA.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Harleysville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180494

Features
General
Living Area 1519
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Icemaker Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Stone
School District SOUDERTON AREA
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1890
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 45.0
Unit Number 223
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-476 take Exit 31 for Pennsylvania Route 63 toward Lansdale. Turn onto Sumneytown Pike then turn left onto Old Forty Foot Road. Continue approximately 0.7 miles and turn right onto Mainland Roa
City HARLEYSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Salford Twp (10650)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Elevator Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Pantry Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Upgraded C
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Laminate Plank Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Low-E Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1519
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17

Nearby
3533209 Elementary School
3533465 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17 Mainland Road # 223, Harleysville, PA, 19438 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 1,519 sqft. 17 Mainland Road # 223 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 19438 which is in Harleysville, PA