17 Mainland Road # 126 Harleysville, PA $ 2,500
17 Mainland Road # 126
$ 2,500
Share Save

17 Mainland Road # 126

Harleysville, PA, 19438
$ 2,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,583
17 Mainland Road # 126, Harleysville, PA 19438 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Harleysville, PA

for $2,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,583 square foot property was built in 1890.

Space, flexibility, and thoughtful design define Unit 126 at Mainland Inn. Spread across two levels, this two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment offers 1,583 square feet of beautifully updated living space in the heart of Harleysville, PA. Adding to its appeal, Unit 126 features its own private entrance, creating a sense of privacy and independence rarely found in apartment living. The main level welcomes you with a large, open great room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equally impressive, featuring a generously sized island, plenty of cabinet space, and all-new finishes throughout. A second bedroom and full bathroom are conveniently located just off the kitchen, making it an ideal setup for guests or a private home office. Head downstairs to find the primary bedroom, complete with its own private entrance, offering a level of privacy that is hard to find in apartment living. Brand-new flooring runs throughout both levels, and closet space is plentiful across the unit. An in-unit washer and dryer and plenty of on-site parking round out everything Unit 126 has to offer.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse/National Folk

Year Built

1890

Town/City

Harleysville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180488

Features
General
Living Area 1583
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Icemaker Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer - Front Loading
Architectural Style Farmhouse/National Folk
Construction Materials Stone
School District SOUDERTON AREA
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1890
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 45.0
Unit Number 126
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From I-476 take Exit 31 for Pennsylvania Route 63 toward Lansdale. Turn onto Sumneytown Pike then turn left onto Old Forty Foot Road. Continue approximately 0.7 miles and turn right onto Mainland Roa
City HARLEYSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Salford Twp (10650)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.58
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Elevator Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Pantry Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Upgraded C
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Laminate Plank Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Low-E Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1583
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17

Nearby
3533209 Elementary School
3533465 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17 Mainland Road # 126, Harleysville, PA, 19438 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 1,583 sqft. 17 Mainland Road # 126 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1890. The property's zip code is 19438 which is in Harleysville, PA